471 Segar Road 670471, Fajar, West Region, Singapore
$3,100 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 47 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$722,787
S$610 psf
Asking Price
S$3,100
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
73 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
47 comps
Nearest MRT
Yew Tee
3024m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
47 comparable transactions
S$585
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.043
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$610
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 47 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$542 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$542 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$480 -21.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$755,888 | ▼S$580 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,270sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$598 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$468 -23.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,281sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$601 -1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$750,000 | ▼S$576 -5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$584 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 288A BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,313sqft | S$780,000 | ▼S$594 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 621 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$775,000 | ▲S$655 +7.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-21.3% vs FV
Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-23.3% vs FV
Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.5% vs FV
Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.6% vs FV
Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.3% vs FV
Blk 288A BT BATOK ST 25
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 621 BT BATOK CTRL
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+7.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current real estate landscape of Singapore, the valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Bukit Batok, estimated at $722,787 or $610 per square foot, reflects a well-considered equilibrium within the market. With a remaining lease of 73 years, this property enjoys a significant tenure that assures potential buyers of long-term residency and investment stability. The valuation indicates a market signal with a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the price aligns perfectly with current market conditions and expectations, thereby reinforcing the area's desirability.
The model's high confidence is underscored by an analysis of 47 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which provides a robust data set for establishing a reliable valuation. This not only enhances the accuracy of the estimated value but also indicates a steady demand for properties in Bukit Batok, as evidenced by the recent transaction trends. Buyers and investors can take solace in the stability of this market, as the absence of fluctuations further reflects a balanced supply-demand dynamic in the HDB market, making this property an attractive option for both homebuyers and investors alike.