373 Hougang Street 31 530373, Lorong Ah Soo, North-east Region, Singapore
$968,000
Beautiful unit, with good Fengshui. Excellent layout, unblock view. Superb nice location, near Kovan Mall. - No extension. - Normal submission. - All races are welcome. -Chinese seller. - Can contra.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$902,783
S$699 psf
Asking Price
S$968,000
S$750 psf
vs Market
+7.2%
vs Last Done
+10.9%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
655m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$676
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$699
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,292sqft | S$873,000 | ▼S$676 -3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,292sqft | S$873,000 | ▼S$676 -3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,313sqft | S$922,000 | ▲S$702 +0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,324sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$706 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2025 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,292sqft | S$870,000 | ▼S$674 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,313sqft | S$878,000 | ▼S$669 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$848,000 | ▼S$651 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$851,888 | ▼S$654 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.3% vs FV
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.3% vs FV
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
Sep 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+0.4% vs FV
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
Sep 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.6% vs FV
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
Dec 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
-4.3% vs FV
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
Aug 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.9% vs FV
Blk 373 HOUGANG ST 31
Jun 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
-6.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Hougang, with a remaining lease of 71 years, stands at an estimated value of $902,783, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $699. This valuation indicates an above-market positioning, with a notable 7.2% difference from the baseline price, suggesting that this property commands a premium in the current market landscape. Such a variance reflects the desirability of the Hougang area, which has seen a resurgence in interest due to its accessibility and vibrant community amenities.