58 Geylang Bahru 330058, Geylang Bahru, Central Region, Singapore
$980,000
Super RARE Large CORNER 5 Room HDB Flat on Sale! Healthy Balance Lease of 73 Years Unit Information • 5-Room HDB Flat • Approx. 1,313 sqft (122 sqm) • Bright and well ventilated • Wide and efficient living & dining area • Wet & Dry Kitchen renovation done • Balcony Available • Squarish bedrooms for easy furniture planning • Greenery Facing, Low Floor • No extensions required, pure sale *Images have been edited to remove the clutter in the house. Condition may differ. ⸻ Location & Amenities • Walking distance to Geylang Bahru MRT (DT24) • Short 15 mins drive to CBD & Orchard Road • Easy access to PIE & CTE • Surrounded with many buses to different parts of Singapore, super convenient • Nearby neighbourhood shops and daily conveniences ⸻ Schools Nearby Within 1km • Bendemeer Primary School • St. Andrew's Junior School Within 1–2km • Hong Wen Primary School • Cedar Primary School ⸻ Contact Clara Lam 9834.1122 for more details or to arrange a viewing. :)
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 40 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.18M
S$896 psf
Asking Price
S$980,000
S$746 psf
vs Market
-16.7%
vs Last Done
+6.1%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
40 comps
Nearest MRT
Geylang Bahru
451m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
40 comparable transactions
S$841
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$896
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 40 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 55 PIPIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$915,000 | ▼S$703 -21.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 55 PIPIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$915,000 | ▼S$703 -21.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 27 BALAM RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,356sqft | S$788,000 | ▼S$581 -35.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 92A PIPIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,292sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$697 -22.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 33 BALAM RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,475sqft | S$1,070,000 | ▼S$726 -19.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 3 PINE CL Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,184sqft | S$1,360,000 | ▲S$1,149 +28.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 1 PINE CL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$1,328,000 | ▲S$1,122 +25.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 1 PINE CL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$1,003,800 | ▼S$825 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |