815 Jurong West Street 81 640815, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore
$595,000
5I /121sqm High floor Above #9 Spacious layout Corner unit Main door East Living room South Doorsteps to coffeeshop Doing contra Extension required Chinese, Indian and other ethnic eligible ===== We help owners sell their HDB @$1999, Condo @$4999 & Landed @$9999 fixed commission ===== For viewing enquiries pls whatsapp /call +65 9841 XXXX James yeo
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 30 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$523,697
S$402 psf
Asking Price
S$595,000
S$457 psf
vs Market
+13.6%
vs Last Done
+7.3%
Tenure
62 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
30 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
875m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
30 comparable transactions
S$445
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.886
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$402
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 30 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 751 JURONG WEST ST 73 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$426 +6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 751 JURONG WEST ST 73 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$426 +6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 745 JURONG WEST ST 73 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$600,000 | ▲S$457 +13.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 813 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$430 +7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 940 JURONG WEST ST 91 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$453 +12.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 919 JURONG WEST ST 91 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,313sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$426 +6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 921 JURONG WEST ST 92 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$575,000 | ▲S$438 +9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 932 JURONG WEST ST 92 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,367sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$410 +2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 813 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$623,000 | ▲S$478 +18.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 938 JURONG WEST ST 91 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$453 +12.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 940 JURONG WEST ST 91 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$568,000 | ▲S$436 +8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Blk 751 JURONG WEST ST 73
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+6.0% vs FV
Blk 751 JURONG WEST ST 73
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+6.0% vs FV
Blk 745 JURONG WEST ST 73
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+13.7% vs FV
Blk 813 JURONG WEST ST 81
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+7.0% vs FV
Blk 940 JURONG WEST ST 91
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.7% vs FV
Blk 919 JURONG WEST ST 91
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+6.0% vs FV
Blk 921 JURONG WEST ST 92
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+9.0% vs FV
Blk 932 JURONG WEST ST 92
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+2.0% vs FV
Blk 813 JURONG WEST ST 81
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.9% vs FV
Blk 938 JURONG WEST ST 91
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.7% vs FV
Blk 940 JURONG WEST ST 91
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+8.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Jurong West, with an estimated value of $523,697 and a price per square foot (PSF) of $402, reflects a strong market performance as it stands at a notable 13.6% above the baseline. This premium valuation indicates a healthy demand for HDB properties in the Jurong West area, which is often attributed to its strategic location, accessibility to amenities, and ongoing urban development initiatives that continue to enhance the attractiveness of the region.
With a remaining lease of 62 years, the property benefits from a relatively long tenure, which is a critical factor in the HDB market where leasehold dynamics significantly influence buyer confidence and investment potential. The model confidence of this valuation is categorized as high, substantiated by a robust analysis of 30 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This data-driven approach not only reinforces the valuation but also signals a resilient market positioning that may appeal to prospective buyers seeking stability and long-term value in their real estate investments.