Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB5 RoomD25 - Admiralty / WoodlandsBlk 689E Woodlands Drive 755-Room HDB for Room Rent: 689E Woodlands Drive 75

5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 689E Woodlands Drive 75

689e Woodlands Drive 75 735689, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore

$900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
HDB 5 RoomsFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 150 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDBp8DMM4nAwiTXpupRMekjB
PriceS$900
Property TypeHDB 5 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area150 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2002
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Hector Ho

Hector Ho

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9154 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 172 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$83,164

S$554 psf

Asking Price

S$900

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

172 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

940m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

172 comparable transactions

S$518

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$554

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 172 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 5A MARSILING DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,184sqftS$580,000
▼S$490
-11.6% vs FV
99yr from 2002
May 2026

Blk 5A MARSILING DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,184sqftS$580,000
▼S$490
-11.6% vs FV
99yr from 2002
May 2026

Blk 509 WOODLANDS DR 14

Floor 07 TO 09

1,346sqftS$760,888
▲S$566
+2.2% vs FV
99yr from 1999
May 2026

Blk 526 WOODLANDS DR 14

Floor 04 TO 06

1,389sqftS$670,000
▼S$483
-12.8% vs FV
99yr from 2000
May 2026

Blk 585 WOODLANDS DR 16

Floor 04 TO 06

1,195sqftS$615,000
▼S$515
-7.0% vs FV
99yr from 2001
May 2026

Blk 578 WOODLANDS DR 16

Floor 07 TO 09

1,184sqftS$643,000
▼S$543
-2.0% vs FV
99yr from 2000
May 2026

Blk 555 WOODLANDS DR 53

Floor 07 TO 09

1,292sqftS$645,000
▼S$499
-9.9% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Apr 2026

Blk 516 WOODLANDS DR 14

Floor 01 TO 03

1,346sqftS$680,000
▼S$505
-8.8% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Apr 2026

Blk 586 WOODLANDS DR 16

Floor 04 TO 06

1,195sqftS$645,000
▼S$540
-2.5% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 543 WOODLANDS DR 16

Floor 04 TO 06

1,292sqftS$660,000
▼S$511
-7.8% vs FV
99yr from 2000
Apr 2026

Blk 537 WOODLANDS DR 16

Floor 04 TO 06

1,302sqftS$637,000
▼S$489
-11.7% vs FV
99yr from 2000
Last Done

Blk 5A MARSILING DR

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$490 psf

-11.6% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$580,00099yr from 2002

Blk 5A MARSILING DR

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$490 psf

-11.6% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$580,00099yr from 2002

Blk 509 WOODLANDS DR 14

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$566 psf

+2.2% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$760,88899yr from 1999

Blk 526 WOODLANDS DR 14

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$483 psf

-12.8% vs FV

1,389 sqftS$670,00099yr from 2000

Blk 585 WOODLANDS DR 16

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$515 psf

-7.0% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$615,00099yr from 2001

Blk 578 WOODLANDS DR 16

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$543 psf

-2.0% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$643,00099yr from 2000

Blk 555 WOODLANDS DR 53

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$499 psf

-9.9% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$645,00099yr from 1999

Blk 516 WOODLANDS DR 14

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$505 psf

-8.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$680,00099yr from 1999

Blk 586 WOODLANDS DR 16

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$540 psf

-2.5% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$645,00099yr from 2001

Blk 543 WOODLANDS DR 16

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$511 psf

-7.8% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$660,00099yr from 2000

Blk 537 WOODLANDS DR 16

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$489 psf

-11.7% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$637,00099yr from 2000
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$554 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

In the current landscape of Singapore's real estate market, the valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Woodlands presents an intriguing case study. With a remaining lease of 75 years, the estimated value stands at $83,164, translating to a robust $554 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a stable market signal, indicating a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is priced at fair market value, thereby resonating with the broader trends observed in the HDB resale market.

The model confidence level for this valuation is categorized as high, grounded in an analysis of 172 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This substantial dataset underpins the reliability of the pricing, reinforcing the prevailing market dynamics. The stability in the valuation amidst fluctuating market conditions highlights the resilience of the Woodlands area, particularly as it continues to evolve with ongoing urban development and infrastructure enhancements. As such, this property not only represents a sound investment based on its lease tenure but also indicates the sustained desirability of HDB living in Singapore.