Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB3 RoomD12 - Balestier / Toa PayohBlk 116 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh3 Room (3I) HDB for Rent in 116 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh

3 Room (3I) HDB for Rent in 116 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh

116 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh 310116, Toa Payoh West, Central Region, Singapore

$950 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
HDB 3 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 1Area: 120 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Braddell

North-South Line NS18

walk•

Property Details

Property IDVaSd2pucUbPYga2JbnCqNK
PriceS$950
Property TypeHDB 3 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Built Area120 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built1968

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Kheng Cheng School0.36km

MRT Stations

Braddell

North-South Line (NS18)
0.08km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

YT Chow

YT Chow

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3009250K

+65 8724 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 12 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$42,750

S$356 psf

Asking Price

S$950

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

41 yrs

99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease

Confidence

Medium

12 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Braddell

85m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

12 comparable transactions

S$579

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.586

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$356

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 12 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2026

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 13 TO 15

678sqftS$335,000
▲S$494
+38.8% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Mar 2026

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 13 TO 15

678sqftS$335,000
▲S$494
+38.8% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Jan 2026

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 16 TO 18

678sqftS$360,000
▲S$531
+49.2% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Dec 2025

Blk 116 POTONG PASIR AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

721sqftS$412,000
▲S$571
+60.4% vs FV
99yr from 1984
Nov 2025

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 10 TO 12

678sqftS$399,000
▲S$588
+65.2% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Nov 2025

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 10 TO 12

678sqftS$420,000
▲S$619
+73.9% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Oct 2025

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 04 TO 06

775sqftS$430,000
▲S$555
+55.9% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Sep 2025

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 13 TO 15

775sqftS$430,000
▲S$555
+55.9% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Aug 2025

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 16 TO 18

678sqftS$410,000
▲S$605
+69.9% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Aug 2025

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 10 TO 12

775sqftS$478,000
▲S$617
+73.3% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Jun 2025

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Floor 16 TO 18

678sqftS$410,000
▲S$605
+69.9% vs FV
99yr from 1970
Last Done

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$494 psf

+38.8% vs FV

678 sqftS$335,00099yr from 1970

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$494 psf

+38.8% vs FV

678 sqftS$335,00099yr from 1970

Blk 116 LOR 2 TOA PAYOH

Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$531 psf

+49.2% vs FV

678 sqftS$360,00099yr from 1970

Blk 116 POTONG PASIR AVE 1

Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$571 psf

+60.4% vs FV

721 sqftS$412,00099yr from 1984