153 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5 560153, Kebun Bahru, North-east Region, Singapore
$1,300,000

HDB for Sale @ Blk 153 Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 ⭐ ► Property Type : HDB Executive model ► Size : 163 sqm / 1755 sqft ► Lease Start Date: Jan 1981 Balance lease 54 years A unit NOT TO BE MISSED! Description : ✔️ Mid Floor Corner with Recess area! ✔️ Superrrr huge ✔️ 6 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms (3 of the bedrooms come with attached bathroomss) ✔️ Greenery view! ✔️ Bright and Breezy ✔️ Well maintained unit ✔️ Efficient layout, no odd shape ✔️ Serious seller ✔️ All races / PR can buy Schools within 1km: ✔️ Anderson Primary School ✔️ Ang Mo Kio Primary School ✔️ CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School ✔️ Mayflower Primary School ⭐ Call me now for viewing appointment! ⭐ Melina Yap 8311XXXX ERA #1 Champion Team Preeminent Group
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 12 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$891,767
S$508 psf
Asking Price
S$1.30M
S$741 psf
vs Market
+45.8%
vs Last Done
+5.1%
Tenure
54 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
12 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
1088m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
12 comparable transactions
S$659
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.771
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$508
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 12 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,916sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▲S$705 +38.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,916sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▲S$705 +38.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 333 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,755sqft | S$1,110,000 | ▲S$633 +24.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 457 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,765sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▲S$566 +11.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 504 ANG MO KIO AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,755sqft | S$1,210,000 | ▲S$690 +35.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2025 | Blk 120 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,744sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▲S$631 +24.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
May 2025 | Blk 119 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,744sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▲S$688 +35.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
May 2025 | Blk 604 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,755sqft | S$1,300,000 | ▲S$741 +45.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 541 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,755sqft | S$928,000 | ▲S$529 +4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 418 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,755sqft | S$1,110,000 | ▲S$633 +24.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 419 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,755sqft | S$1,238,888 | ▲S$706 +39.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+38.8% vs FV
Blk 605 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+38.8% vs FV
Blk 333 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+24.6% vs FV
Blk 457 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Aug 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+11.4% vs FV
Blk 504 ANG MO KIO AVE 8
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+35.8% vs FV
Blk 120 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+24.2% vs FV
Blk 119 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+35.4% vs FV
Blk 604 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+45.9% vs FV
Blk 541 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jan 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.1% vs FV
Blk 418 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Aug 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+24.6% vs FV
Blk 419 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Aug 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+39.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Ang Mo Kio, with an estimated value of $891,767 (or $508 PSF), reflects a significant deviation from the market baseline, positioning it 45.8% above the average market rate. This premium pricing indicates a robust demand in the area, likely driven by the neighborhood's established amenities, accessibility, and overall desirability as a residential locale. With a remaining lease of 54 years, the property still offers a substantial tenure for prospective buyers, ensuring a solid investment horizon in the dynamic Singapore real estate market.
Analysis of the recent market dynamics reveals a total of 12 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, contributing to a medium confidence level in the valuation model. This suggests that while the data reflects a healthy interest in properties within Ang Mo Kio, potential investors should remain cognizant of the leasehold nature of HDB units. As the remaining lease diminishes, it may influence the long-term appreciation potential of the property. Nonetheless, the current market signal points towards a strong buyer sentiment, which could sustain the elevated valuation in the near term.