Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached4RMD13 - Macpherson / Potong Pasir4+1 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Jalan Sikudangan

4+1 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Jalan Sikudangan

Jalan Sikudangan, Macpherson, Central Region, Singapore

$8,990,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 32,190 / mo
Added 4 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 4Baths: 5Area: 4000 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Mattar

Downtown Line DT25

walk•

Property Details

Property IDENxDcEWBhFyB9HixF6vtQq
PriceS$8,990,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths5
Built Area4000 sqft
PSF
S$1,252
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Jalan Sikudangan, Macpherson, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

3

Average Price

S4.8M

Total Value

S14.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Loke Kum Cheong (Kent)

Loke Kum Cheong (Kent)

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9722 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 220.2% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 37 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.81M

S$702 psf

Asking Price

S$8.99M

S$1,252 psf

vs Market

+220.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+91.1%

Above Market

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

37 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Mattar

297m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

37 comparable transactions

S$637

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$702

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 37 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 842 SIMS AVE

Floor 04 TO 06

1,604sqftS$1,050,000
▼S$655
-6.7% vs FV
99yr from 1985
May 2026

Blk 842 SIMS AVE

Floor 04 TO 06

1,604sqftS$1,050,000
▼S$655
-6.7% vs FV
99yr from 1985
May 2026

Blk 842 SIMS AVE

Floor 13 TO 15

1,604sqftS$1,015,000
▼S$633
-9.8% vs FV
99yr from 1985
May 2026

Blk 326 UBI AVE 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$943,000
▼S$600
-14.5% vs FV
99yr from 1986
Apr 2026

Blk 846 SIMS AVE

Floor 10 TO 12

1,604sqftS$1,090,000
▼S$680
-3.1% vs FV
99yr from 1985
Mar 2026

Blk 53 PIPIT RD

Floor 13 TO 15

1,572sqftS$1,098,000
▼S$699
-0.4% vs FV
99yr from 1986
Jan 2026

Blk 333 UBI AVE 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$850,000
▼S$541
-22.9% vs FV
99yr from 1986
Nov 2025

Blk 133 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$998,888
▼S$636
-9.4% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Oct 2025

Blk 130 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$1,100,000
▼S$700
-0.3% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Aug 2025

Blk 333 UBI AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$938,000
▼S$597
-15.0% vs FV
99yr from 1986
Jul 2025

Blk 130 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Floor 13 TO 15

1,593sqftS$1,150,000
▲S$722
+2.8% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Last Done

Blk 842 SIMS AVE

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$655 psf

-6.7% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,050,00099yr from 1985

Blk 842 SIMS AVE

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$655 psf

-6.7% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,050,00099yr from 1985

Blk 842 SIMS AVE

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$633 psf

-9.8% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,015,00099yr from 1985

Blk 326 UBI AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$600 psf

-14.5% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$943,00099yr from 1986

Blk 846 SIMS AVE

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$680 psf

-3.1% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,090,00099yr from 1985

Blk 53 PIPIT RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$699 psf

-0.4% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,098,00099yr from 1986

Blk 333 UBI AVE 1

Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$541 psf

-22.9% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$850,00099yr from 1986

Blk 133 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$636 psf

-9.4% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$998,88899yr from 1987

Blk 130 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$700 psf

-0.3% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,100,00099yr from 1987

Blk 333 UBI AVE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$597 psf

-15.0% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$938,00099yr from 1986

Blk 130 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$722 psf

+2.8% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$1,150,00099yr from 1987
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$702 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Geylang, with an estimated value of $2,807,267, reflects a robust demand for premium public housing in a sought-after locale. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property is positioned strategically within a vibrant district, contributing to its assessed price of $702 per square foot. This valuation indicates a significant market signal, sitting 220.2% above the baseline, which underscores the strength of buyer sentiment and market dynamics in the area.

Our analysis, grounded in data from 37 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, demonstrates a high model confidence in this valuation. The elevated price point can be attributed to various factors, including Geylang's accessibility, amenities, and the increasing desirability for larger living spaces in urban settings. As such, this property not only represents a premium investment opportunity but also reflects broader trends in the Singaporean real estate market, where well-located executive HDBs continue to command a premium as buyers seek long-term value in their housing investments.