55 Geylang Bahru 330055, Geylang Bahru, Central Region, Singapore
$708,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$607,214
S$495 psf
Asking Price
S$708,000
S$577 psf
vs Market
+16.6%
vs Last Done
-17.9%
Tenure
47 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Geylang Bahru
448m away · +5% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$703
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.671
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$495
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 55 PIPIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$915,000 | ▲S$703 +42.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 55 PIPIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$915,000 | ▲S$703 +42.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 55 PIPIT RD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+42.0% vs FV
Blk 55 PIPIT RD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+42.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In our latest valuation assessment of a five-room HDB unit located in the vibrant district of Geylang, we have estimated its market value at $607,214, translating to a price per square foot of $495. This valuation reflects an intriguing market signal, as it stands at a significant 16.6% above the baseline valuation, indicating heightened demand in this locality despite the property having a remaining lease of only 47 years.
The current market dynamics in Geylang suggest a complex interplay of factors, including ongoing urban development and the area's appeal among both local and expatriate communities. However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation remains low, primarily due to the reliance on a limited dataset, with only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity serving as a comparative benchmark. As such, potential buyers and investors should approach this valuation with an understanding of the inherent risks associated with lower lease tenures and fluctuating market conditions.