Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached10RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast10 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Sunbird Avenue

10 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Sunbird Avenue

Sunbird Avenue, Simei, East Region, Singapore

$9,980,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 35,735 / mo
Added 4 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 10Baths: 10Area: 10257 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+11View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Upper Changi

Downtown Line DT34

walk•

Property Details

Property IDTnx3CKMsNRgD6anKF8TsoL
PriceS$9,980,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds10
Baths10
Built Area10257 sqft
PSF
S$1,981
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Sunbird Avenue, Simei, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S2.0M

Total Value

S2.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Alvin Kwan

Alvin Kwan

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9226 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 38.1% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 115 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$7.23M

S$705 psf

Asking Price

S$9.98M

S$1,981 psf

vs Market

+38.1%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+178.2%

Above Market

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

115 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Upper Changi

358m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

115 comparable transactions

S$639

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$705

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 115 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2026

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$712
+1.0% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Apr 2026

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$712
+1.0% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Dec 2025

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Floor 04 TO 06

1,561sqftS$1,000,000
▼S$641
-9.1% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Dec 2025

Blk 106 LENGKONG TIGA

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,200,000
▲S$764
+8.4% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Sep 2025

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$1,230,000
▲S$783
+11.1% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Jul 2025

Blk 10E BEDOK STH AVE 2

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$975,000
▼S$620
-12.1% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Jun 2025

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$1,210,800
▲S$770
+9.2% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Apr 2025

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Floor 01 TO 03

1,658sqftS$1,196,000
▲S$722
+2.4% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Apr 2025

Blk 106 LENGKONG TIGA

Floor 07 TO 09

1,658sqftS$1,270,000
▲S$766
+8.7% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Apr 2025

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$1,188,000
▲S$756
+7.2% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Feb 2025

Blk 10E BEDOK STH AVE 2

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$958,000
▼S$610
-13.5% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Last Done

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$712 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$1,080,00099yr from 1995

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$712 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$1,080,00099yr from 1995

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$641 psf

-9.1% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$1,000,00099yr from 1995

Blk 106 LENGKONG TIGA

Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$764 psf

+8.4% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,200,00099yr from 1989

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$783 psf

+11.1% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,230,00099yr from 1989

Blk 10E BEDOK STH AVE 2

Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$620 psf

-12.1% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$975,00099yr from 1993

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$770 psf

+9.2% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,210,80099yr from 1989

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Apr 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$722 psf

+2.4% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$1,196,00099yr from 1989

Blk 106 LENGKONG TIGA

Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$766 psf

+8.7% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$1,270,00099yr from 1989

Blk 108 LENGKONG TIGA

Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$756 psf

+7.2% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,188,00099yr from 1989

Blk 10E BEDOK STH AVE 2

Feb 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$610 psf

-13.5% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$958,00099yr from 1993
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$705 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Bedok, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $7,226,532, translating to $705 PSF. This valuation reflects a significant premium, positioned 38.1% above the market baseline, indicating a robust demand for HDB properties in this desirable locality. The high model confidence, based on a comprehensive analysis of 115 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforces the legitimacy of this valuation and suggests a persistent upward trend in property values within the Bedok area.

As the Singaporean real estate market continues to evolve, the Bedok district has emerged as a focal point for buyers seeking spacious and well-located HDB options. The remaining lease of 75 years provides a considerable buffer for potential buyers, as properties with longer leases are often sought after for their longevity and investment potential. The strong market signal indicates that this property is not only a compelling choice for owner-occupiers but also represents a lucrative opportunity for investors looking to capitalize on the enduring appeal of HDB living in a vibrant community such as Bedok.