256 Bukit Batok East Avenue 4 650256, Bukit Batok East, West Region, Singapore
$3,000 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 323 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 11 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$360,556
S$459 psf
Asking Price
S$3,000
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
323 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
997m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
323 comparable transactions
S$552
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$459
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 323 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +17.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +17.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 260 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 786sqft | S$409,000 | ▲S$521 +13.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 248 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 786sqft | S$423,000 | ▲S$538 +17.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 240 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$378,000 | ▲S$524 +14.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 241 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 743sqft | S$378,888 | ▲S$510 +11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 231 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$569 +24.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$433,000 | ▲S$551 +20.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
May 2026 | Blk 212 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 743sqft | S$400,000 | ▲S$539 +17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 304 BT BATOK ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$574 +25.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 339 BT BATOK ST 34 Floor 01 TO 03 | 786sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$484 +5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.9% vs FV
Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.9% vs FV
Blk 260 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+13.5% vs FV
Blk 248 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+17.2% vs FV
Blk 240 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+14.2% vs FV
Blk 241 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+11.1% vs FV
Blk 231 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+24.0% vs FV
Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+20.0% vs FV
Blk 212 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+17.4% vs FV
Blk 304 BT BATOK ST 31
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+25.1% vs FV
Blk 339 BT BATOK ST 34
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current landscape of the Singaporean real estate market, the valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit in Bukit Batok reflects a meticulous balance of demand and supply. With an estimated value of $360,556, translating to $459 PSF, this property stands as a testament to the stability of the HDB market in the region. The remaining lease of 57 years is notable, as it positions the unit favorably among potential buyers looking for longevity and sustainability in their property investments.
The market signal indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is currently priced in alignment with market expectations. This equilibrium is further corroborated by the robust data drawn from 323 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, providing a high degree of confidence in the estimated valuation. The consistent demand for HDB units in Bukit Batok, coupled with the area's appeal, underlines the prospects for future appreciation, particularly for properties maintaining a healthy lease tenure. As such, this valuation is reflective not only of current market dynamics but also of the enduring desirability of HDB living in Singapore.