Thong Soon Avenue, Springleaf, North Region, Singapore
$4,600,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
3
Average Price
S3.9M
Total Value
S11.6M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 153 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.13M
S$490 psf
Asking Price
S$4.60M
S$2,000 psf
vs Market
+308.6%
vs Last Done
+309.8%
Tenure
66 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
153 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
2617m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
153 comparable transactions
S$519
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.943
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$490
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 153 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$688,000 | ▼S$488 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$688,000 | ▼S$488 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 308 CANBERRA RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$940,000 | ▲S$619 +26.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 310 CANBERRA RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,528sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$523 +6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 303 CANBERRA RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,507sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$584 +19.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 310 CANBERRA RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,518sqft | S$920,000 | ▲S$606 +23.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 338 SEMBAWANG CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,464sqft | S$810,000 | ▲S$553 +12.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 304 CANBERRA RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$580 +18.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 359 ADMIRALTY DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,432sqft | S$760,000 | ▲S$531 +8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 310 CANBERRA RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,539sqft | S$945,000 | ▲S$614 +25.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 336 SEMBAWANG CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,496sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$511 +4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 308 CANBERRA RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+26.3% vs FV
Blk 310 CANBERRA RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+6.7% vs FV
Blk 303 CANBERRA RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+19.2% vs FV
Blk 310 CANBERRA RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+23.7% vs FV
Blk 338 SEMBAWANG CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+12.9% vs FV
Blk 304 CANBERRA RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.4% vs FV
Blk 359 ADMIRALTY DR
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+8.4% vs FV
Blk 310 CANBERRA RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+25.3% vs FV
Blk 336 SEMBAWANG CRES
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+4.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The current valuation of the HDB Executive property located in Sembawang stands at an estimated value of $1,125,896, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $490. This valuation reflects a compelling market signal, indicating that the property is positioned significantly above the baseline market rate by 308.6%. This premium pricing is indicative of strong demand dynamics in the Sembawang area, driven by a combination of factors such as accessibility, local amenities, and increasing interest in HDB properties with longer remaining leases.
With a remaining lease of 66 years, the property benefits from a favorable tenure that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors alike. The model's high confidence level is supported by a robust dataset comprising 153 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, providing a solid foundation for the valuation. This substantial market activity underscores the attractiveness of Sembawang as a residential choice, particularly for families seeking spacious executive housing options. It is essential for stakeholders to remain vigilant of ongoing market trends, as the premium valuation may also signal potential shifts in buyer preferences and investment strategies within the HDB sector.