Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedTerrace5RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast5 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in Bedokville

5 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in Bedokville

Jalan Limau Manis, Bedok South, East Region, Singapore

$5,990,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 21,448 / mo
Added 4 months ago
Terraced HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 4120 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Tanah Merah

East-West Line EW4

walk•

Property Details

Property IDW6BSe5ZPkYT6QFSJcFS9mU
PriceS$5,990,000
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area4120 sqft
PSF
S$3,423
Year Built2012
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Jalan Limau Manis, Bedok South, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S4.0M

Total Value

S4.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

LANDED7772 STARBUY UNITS KC

LANDED7772 STARBUY UNITS KC

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3009250K

+65 9660 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 106.4% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 115 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.90M

S$705 psf

Asking Price

S$5.99M

S$3,423 psf

vs Market

+106.4%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+398.3%

Above Market

Tenure

85 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

115 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tanah Merah

417m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

115 comparable transactions

S$639

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$705

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 115 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$1,058,000
▼S$687
-2.6% vs FV
99yr from 1993
May 2026

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$1,058,000
▼S$687
-2.6% vs FV
99yr from 1993
May 2026

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 01 TO 03

1,539sqftS$915,000
▼S$594
-15.7% vs FV
99yr from 1987
May 2026

Blk 145 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$938,000
▼S$609
-13.6% vs FV
99yr from 1987
May 2026

Blk 640 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,550sqftS$985,000
▼S$635
-9.9% vs FV
99yr from 1993
May 2026

Blk 29A CHAI CHEE AVE

Floor 07 TO 09

1,572sqftS$1,088,000
▼S$692
-1.8% vs FV
99yr from 1996
Apr 2026

Blk 94B BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Floor 10 TO 12

1,539sqftS$1,030,000
▼S$669
-5.1% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 643 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,561sqftS$975,000
▼S$625
-11.3% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,625sqftS$1,088,888
▼S$670
-5.0% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Apr 2026

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$712
+1.0% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Mar 2026

Blk 94C BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Floor 01 TO 03

1,539sqftS$961,000
▼S$624
-11.5% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Last Done

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$687 psf

-2.6% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$1,058,00099yr from 1993

Blk 634 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$687 psf

-2.6% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$1,058,00099yr from 1993

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$594 psf

-15.7% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$915,00099yr from 1987

Blk 145 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$609 psf

-13.6% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$938,00099yr from 1987

Blk 640 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$635 psf

-9.9% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$985,00099yr from 1993

Blk 29A CHAI CHEE AVE

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$692 psf

-1.8% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,088,00099yr from 1996

Blk 94B BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$669 psf

-5.1% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$1,030,00099yr from 1993

Blk 643 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$625 psf

-11.3% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$975,00099yr from 1993

Blk 137 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$670 psf

-5.0% vs FV

1,625 sqftS$1,088,88899yr from 1987

Blk 10B BEDOK STH AVE 2

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$712 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$1,080,00099yr from 1995

Blk 94C BEDOK NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$624 psf

-11.5% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$961,00099yr from 1993
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$705 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The recent valuation of the HDB Executive property located in Bedok, with a remaining lease of 85 years, reveals a compelling investment opportunity. Priced at an estimated value of $2,902,731, translating to $705 per square foot, this property is currently positioned above the market average, reflecting a notable 106.4% premium compared to the baseline. Such a valuation is indicative of the robust demand for HDB units in this thriving district, underscoring the appeal of Bedok as a residential destination.

Our analysis, based on 115 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, shows a high model confidence level, affirming the accuracy of this valuation amidst fluctuating market dynamics. The enduring lease period of 85 years, combined with the property’s competitive pricing, suggests significant growth potential in the long term. As urban development in Bedok continues to evolve, factors such as accessibility, amenities, and community vibrancy further enhance the desirability of this executive HDB, making it a prime choice for both homeowners and investors alike.