913 Tampines Street 91 520913, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore
$648,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 120 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$542,252
S$485 psf
Asking Price
S$648,888
S$580 psf
vs Market
+19.7%
vs Last Done
+2.5%
Tenure
56 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
120 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines West
343m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
120 comparable transactions
S$577
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.800
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$485
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 120 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$628,000 | ▲S$566 +16.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$628,000 | ▲S$566 +16.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 240 TAMPINES ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$690,000 | ▲S$616 +27.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 261 TAMPINES ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$573,888 | ▲S$518 +6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 275 TAMPINES ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$522 +7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 211 TAMPINES ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$615,000 | ▲S$614 +26.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 213 TAMPINES ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$635,000 | ▲S$562 +15.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$588,000 | ▲S$520 +7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$559,888 | ▲S$495 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 818 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$655,000 | ▲S$580 +19.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 838 TAMPINES ST 82 Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$608 +25.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+16.7% vs FV
Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+16.7% vs FV
Blk 240 TAMPINES ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+27.0% vs FV
Blk 261 TAMPINES ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+6.8% vs FV
Blk 275 TAMPINES ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+7.6% vs FV
Blk 211 TAMPINES ST 23
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+26.6% vs FV
Blk 213 TAMPINES ST 23
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.9% vs FV
Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+7.2% vs FV
Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.1% vs FV
Blk 818 TAMPINES ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+19.6% vs FV
Blk 838 TAMPINES ST 82
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 56 years, stands at an estimated value of $542,252, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $485. This valuation is notably above the market baseline by approximately 19.7%, indicating significant demand and a strong market position for this property type within the vicinity. The high model confidence, derived from an analysis of 120 recent HDB resale transactions, underscores the robustness of this valuation and the current market dynamics at play.