886a Tampines Street 83 521886, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore
$612,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 215 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$563,019
S$503 psf
Asking Price
S$612,000
S$547 psf
vs Market
+8.7%
vs Last Done
-7.0%
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
215 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines West
985m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
215 comparable transactions
S$585
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.843
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$503
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 215 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 156 SIMEI RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$658,000 | ▲S$588 +16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 156 SIMEI RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$658,000 | ▲S$588 +16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 231 SIMEI ST 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$640,000 | ▲S$572 +13.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$628,000 | ▲S$566 +12.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 240 TAMPINES ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$690,000 | ▲S$616 +22.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 261 TAMPINES ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$573,888 | ▲S$518 +3.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 275 TAMPINES ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$522 +3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 211 TAMPINES ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$615,000 | ▲S$614 +22.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 213 TAMPINES ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$635,000 | ▲S$562 +11.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$588,000 | ▲S$520 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 418 TAMPINES ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$559,888 | ▼S$495 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 156 SIMEI RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+16.9% vs FV
Blk 156 SIMEI RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+16.9% vs FV
Blk 231 SIMEI ST 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+13.7% vs FV
Blk 108 TAMPINES ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.5% vs FV
Blk 240 TAMPINES ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.5% vs FV
Blk 261 TAMPINES ST 21