842c Tampines Street 82 523842, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore
$710,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 51 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$618,346
S$532 psf
Asking Price
S$710,000
S$611 psf
vs Market
+14.8%
vs Last Done
+12.9%
Tenure
66 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
51 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines West
602m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
51 comparable transactions
S$553
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.943
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$532
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 51 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 496E TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,152sqft | S$623,000 | ▲S$541 +1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 496E TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,152sqft | S$623,000 | ▲S$541 +1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 496G TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,141sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$526 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 503 TAMPINES CTRL 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$602 +13.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
May 2026 | Blk 362 TAMPINES ST 34 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,173sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$537 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 497C TAMPINES ST 45 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,098sqft | S$683,888 | ▲S$623 +17.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 486C TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,163sqft | S$611,000 | ▼S$526 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 503 TAMPINES CTRL 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,012sqft | S$635,000 | ▲S$628 +18.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |