Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD25 - Admiralty / WoodlandsBlk 851 Woodlands Street 834 Room (4A) HDB for Rent in 851 Woodlands Street 83

4 Room (4A) HDB for Rent in 851 Woodlands Street 83

851 Woodlands Street 83 730851, Midview, North Region, Singapore

$3,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1141 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Woodlands North

Thomson-East Line TE1

walk•

Property Details

Property IDJQzzywv8aEYi6Fhc3zLcKo
PriceS$3,500
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1141 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1995
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Woodlands Primary School0.38km
Qihua Primary School0.48km

MRT Stations

Woodlands North

Thomson-East Line (TE1)
0.43km

Woodlands South

Thomson-East Line (TE3)
0.43km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Michael Aung

Michael Aung

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9002 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 238 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$578,979

S$507 psf

Asking Price

S$3,500

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

68 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

238 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Woodlands

738m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

238 comparable transactions

S$512

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.971

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$507

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 238 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,130sqftS$600,000
▲S$531
+4.7% vs FV
99yr from 1996
May 2026

Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,130sqftS$600,000
▲S$531
+4.7% vs FV
99yr from 1996
May 2026

Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

980sqftS$545,000
▲S$556
+9.7% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 615 WOODLANDS AVE 4

Floor 10 TO 12

1,098sqftS$535,000
▼S$487
-3.9% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

980sqftS$497,000
▼S$507
0.0% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 364 WOODLANDS AVE 5

Floor 07 TO 09

1,130sqftS$638,888
▲S$565
+11.4% vs FV
99yr from 1996
May 2026

Blk 790 WOODLANDS AVE 6

Floor 01 TO 03

1,098sqftS$540,000
▼S$492
-3.0% vs FV
99yr from 1997
May 2026

Blk 791 WOODLANDS AVE 6

Floor 01 TO 03

1,087sqftS$585,000
▲S$538
+6.1% vs FV
99yr from 1997
May 2026

Blk 678 WOODLANDS AVE 6

Floor 04 TO 06

1,087sqftS$632,000
▲S$581
+14.6% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 743 WOODLANDS CIRCLE

Floor 07 TO 09

980sqftS$490,000
▼S$500
-1.4% vs FV
99yr from 1997
May 2026

Blk 728 WOODLANDS CIRCLE

Floor 07 TO 09

1,087sqftS$578,000
▲S$532
+4.9% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Last Done

Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$531 psf

+4.7% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$600,00099yr from 1996

Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$531 psf

+4.7% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$600,00099yr from 1996

Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$556 psf

+9.7% vs FV

980 sqftS$545,00099yr from 1998

Blk 615 WOODLANDS AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$487 psf

-3.9% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$535,00099yr from 1998

Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$507 psf

0.0% vs FV

980 sqftS$497,00099yr from 1998

Blk 364 WOODLANDS AVE 5

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$565 psf

+11.4% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$638,88899yr from 1996

Blk 790 WOODLANDS AVE 6

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$492 psf

-3.0% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$540,00099yr from 1997

Blk 791 WOODLANDS AVE 6

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$538 psf

+6.1% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$585,00099yr from 1997

Blk 678 WOODLANDS AVE 6

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$581 psf

+14.6% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$632,00099yr from 1998

Blk 743 WOODLANDS CIRCLE

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$500 psf

-1.4% vs FV

980 sqftS$490,00099yr from 1997

Blk 728 WOODLANDS CIRCLE

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$532 psf

+4.9% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$578,00099yr from 1997
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$507 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 68 years, stands at an estimated value of $578,979, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $507. This valuation is particularly notable as it reflects a market price with a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating that the property is currently aligned with prevailing market trends. Such stability in pricing suggests a balanced demand-supply dynamic in the Woodlands area, a factor that prospective buyers and investors should consider when evaluating their options.

With a high model confidence rating and based on an extensive analysis of 238 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, this valuation underscores the strong market fundamentals that support the resilience of property values in this region. The remaining lease of 68 years is favorable, as it allows for substantial living duration while still appealing to a broad segment of potential buyers. As Woodlands continues to evolve as a key residential hub, this HDB unit represents a strategic investment opportunity, reflecting the underlying demand for homes in this well-connected and rapidly developing area.