533 Hougang Avenue 6 530533, Hougang West, North-east Region, Singapore
$1,100,000
New Listing ! Chinese Quota Filled Flat Details: - 145 sqm (1561sqft) - Lease Start: 1988 - Open to citizen, SPRs , Malay, Indian or other ethnic Grp - Renovated (Move In Condition) - Well kept & Very Clean - Quiet & Windy - Facing Park - Normal Sale WhatsApp 9816XXXX For Viewing
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 8 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$843,367
S$540 psf
Asking Price
S$1.10M
S$705 psf
vs Market
+30.4%
vs Last Done
+18.9%
Tenure
60 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
8 comps
Nearest MRT
Hougang
517m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
8 comparable transactions
S$618
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.857
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$540
Recent Comparable Transactions
8 shown · 8 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$925,000 | ▲S$593 +9.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$925,000 | ▲S$593 +9.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,561sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▲S$673 +24.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,561sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▲S$660 +22.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2025 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,561sqft | S$988,000 | ▲S$633 +17.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$930,000 | ▲S$596 +10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,561sqft | S$978,000 | ▲S$627 +16.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,561sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$599 +10.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$564 +4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+9.8% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+9.8% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+24.6% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+22.2% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+17.2% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Apr 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+10.4% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Dec 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+16.1% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Oct 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.9% vs FV
Blk 533 HOUGANG AVE 6
Jun 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB Executive property located in Hougang, with a remaining lease of 60 years, presents an estimated value of $843,367, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $540. This valuation is notably positioned above the market baseline, reflecting a substantial premium of 30.4%. Such a divergence from typical market prices indicates strong demand dynamics within the Hougang area, reinforcing the property’s appeal to prospective buyers seeking both investment potential and quality living environments.
Analysis of recent transactions reveals a consistent trend among eight comparable HDB resale properties in the vicinity, where market appreciation appears to be influenced by various factors, including location desirability, amenities, and overall market sentiment. The medium confidence level in this valuation suggests that while the data points are robust, fluctuations in market conditions or shifts in buyer preferences could impact future valuations. Nevertheless, the enduring lease duration of 60 years remains a pivotal factor, enhancing the property’s attractiveness amidst Singapore's evolving real estate landscape.