HomeBuyHDB5 RoomD10 - Tanglin / Holland5 Room (5STD) HDB for Sale in 8 Ghim Moh Road

5 Room (5STD) HDB for Sale in 8 Ghim Moh Road

8 Ghim Moh Road 270008, Ghim Moh, Central Region, Singapore

$920,000

Added 2 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1259 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID6hLdJutSNmJPXQoRdPexJq
PriceS$920,000
Property TypeHDB 5 Rooms
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1259 sqft
PSF
S$731
Year Built1976
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

NO EXTENSION IS REQUIRE. Currently tenanted but tenant can vacate when notified. Spacious with functional layout - Bright, breezy & Well maintained - Good facing with unblocked views - Convenient location with amenities and eateries - Easy access to public transport - Great environment for the family - High Floor - Fully Functional Kitchen with Squarish layout - Huge Living, Dinning Hall & Bedrooms Hawker centre and market beside the flat. Bouna Vista MRT - 453m The Star Vista - 296m Primary School within 1km (Subject to MOE Confirmation) Henry Park Primary School - 803m Primary School within 2km (Subject to MOE Confirmation) Fairfield Methodist School (Primary) - 1.07km Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Boarding School - 1.14km New Town Primary School - 1.79km Secondary School within 2km Fairfield Methodist School (Primary) - 1.04km New Town Primary School - 1.54km NUS High Boarding School - 1.91km Queensway Secondary School - 1.95km

Location

8 Ghim Moh Road 270008, Ghim Moh, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius