654 Jalan Tenaga 410654, Kaki Bukit, East Region, Singapore
$730,000
Discover your dream home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB at 654, Jalan Tenaga is now available for sale. Spanning a generous 1162 sqft, this well-maintained property is perfect for families looking for a spacious living environment. - NO EXTENSION, IMMEDIATE SUBMISSION Conveniently located just 1.1 km from Kaki Bukit MRT station, commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Iman Kindergarten, only 1.3 km away, and Sunflower Preschool, at 1.4 km. Giant Supermarket - Ubi is 1.5 km from your doorstep. Enjoy retail therapy at Reservoir Shopping Centre, located 1.5 km away. This vibrant neighborhood offers easy access to essential amenities, making it an ideal choice for your next home. Don't miss out on this excellent opportunity; make this beautiful property yours today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 40 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$902,977
S$777 psf
Asking Price
S$730,000
S$628 psf
vs Market
-19.2%
vs Last Done
-14.6%
Tenure
68 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
40 comps
Nearest MRT
Kaki Bukit
275m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
40 comparable transactions
S$762
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.971
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$777
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 40 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 413 EUNOS RD 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$822,888 | ▼S$735 -5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 413 EUNOS RD 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$822,888 | ▼S$735 -5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 28 CASSIA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,098sqft | S$930,000 | ▲S$847 +9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 56 CASSIA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,098sqft | S$918,000 | ▲S$836 +7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 42 CIRCUIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,184sqft | S$858,000 | ▼S$725 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 28 BALAM RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,152sqft | S$855,000 | ▼S$742 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 28 BALAM RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,141sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$745 -4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 29 BALAM RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,141sqft | S$780,000 | ▼S$684 -12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 56 CASSIA CRES Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,109sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$857 +10.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |