Jalan Leban, Sembawang Hills, North-east Region, Singapore
$6,200,000
Property Overview - Landed enclave in Sembawang Hills Estate - Land size : approx 3,006 sqft - Built-up area : approx 3,500 sqft - 8 Bedrooms - 7 Bathrooms - Granny and Helper’s rooms on Level 1 - Facing East - Dual Key Access Schools in the Vicinity - CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ (within 1 km) - Ai Tong School - Mayflower Primary & Secondary - Presbyterian High - Yio Chu Kang Secondary - Nanyang Polytechnic - Eunoia Junior College Good Connectivity - Near Mayflower MRT Station - Well-linked by major arterial roads, providing smooth access to central Singapore and the expressway network - Easy access to the Central Expressway (CTE) and Seletar Expressway (SLE), facilitating travel to the City Centre, Changi, Woodlands, and other regions Shopping and Dining - Sun Plaza - Sembawang Shopping Centre - NEX - Woodleigh Mall For enquiries or to schedule a viewing, please contact Brenda Zee today @ 945O9938
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 153 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.38M
S$393 psf
Asking Price
S$6.20M
S$2,063 psf
vs Market
+350.6%
vs Last Done
+322.7%
Tenure
53 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
153 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
2246m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
153 comparable transactions
S$519
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.757
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$393
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 153 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$688,000 | ▲S$488 +24.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$688,000 | ▲S$488 +24.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$547 +39.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 308 CANBERRA RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$940,000 | ▲S$619 +57.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 423 CANBERRA RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,399sqft | S$750,000 | ▲S$536 +36.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,475sqft | S$688,888 | ▲S$467 +18.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,475sqft | S$670,000 | ▲S$454 +15.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 468A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,475sqft | S$688,888 | ▲S$467 +18.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |