435a Fernvale Road 791435, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$640,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$683,309
S$676 psf
Asking Price
S$640,000
S$633 psf
vs Market
-6.3%
vs Last Done
+0.3%
Tenure
84 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
2122m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$644
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$676
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$638,888 | ▼S$631 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$638,888 | ▼S$631 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,012sqft | S$635,000 | ▼S$628 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 435A FERNVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$680,000 | ▼S$672 -0.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.7% vs FV
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.7% vs FV
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-7.1% vs FV
Blk 435A FERNVALE RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB property in Sengkang, with a remaining lease of 84 years, presents a compelling opportunity within the current Singaporean real estate landscape. Priced at approximately $683,309, or $676 per square foot, this property is strategically positioned to attract both first-time buyers and investors seeking stable returns. The estimated value indicates a favorable market signal, classified as a "Good Deal," with a notable 6.3% difference from the baseline valuation, suggesting that this listing is priced competitively in comparison to recent transactions in the area.
However, it is essential to acknowledge the low confidence level of the valuation model, which stems from the reliance on only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited dataset may obscure broader market trends and dynamics. Nevertheless, Sengkang remains a sought-after region, characterized by its robust community amenities and accessibility. The healthy remaining lease of 84 years further enhances the property’s appeal, as it ensures long-term occupancy potential and mitigates concerns regarding lease decay. Buyers should weigh these factors carefully, considering both the immediate value proposition and the long-term implications of HDB leasehold dynamics in their investment decision-making process.