689b Woodlands Drive 75 732689, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$550,000
Exclusive sale for 689B woodlands high floor corner 4 room flat! 2 bus stops to Admiralty MRT Regular layout and within 1KM to 3 primary school: Goodwood primary school River side primary school Admiralty primary school Eric Lee 8332 XXXX TheMarketPlace PropNex
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 86 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$556,171
S$575 psf
Asking Price
S$550,000
S$568 psf
vs Market
-1.1%
vs Last Done
+11.2%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
86 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
938m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
86 comparable transactions
S$536
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$575
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 86 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 5A MARSILING DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 969sqft | S$495,000 | ▼S$511 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 5A MARSILING DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 969sqft | S$495,000 | ▼S$511 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 528 WOODLANDS DR 14 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$518 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
May 2026 | Blk 543 WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,087sqft | S$609,000 | ▼S$560 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 540 WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,076sqft | S$580,000 | ▼S$539 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 540 WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,076sqft | S$618,000 | ▼S$574 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 549 WOODLANDS DR 44 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,098sqft | S$575,000 | ▼S$524 -8.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 681D WOODLANDS DR 62 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$540 -6.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 683A WOODLANDS DR 62 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$606,000 | ▼S$547 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 683A WOODLANDS DR 62 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$636,000 | ▼S$568 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 688A WOODLANDS DR 75 Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$539,000 | ▼S$556 -3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Blk 5A MARSILING DR
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 5A MARSILING DR
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 528 WOODLANDS DR 14
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 543 WOODLANDS DR 16
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 540 WOODLANDS DR 16
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 540 WOODLANDS DR 16
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 549 WOODLANDS DR 44
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.9% vs FV
Blk 681D WOODLANDS DR 62
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.1% vs FV
Blk 683A WOODLANDS DR 62
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 683A WOODLANDS DR 62
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 688A WOODLANDS DR 75
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 4 Room property located in Woodlands presents a compelling investment opportunity, with an estimated value of $556,171 or $575 PSF. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property not only appeals to both first-time buyers and investors but also reflects the resilience of the Woodlands market amidst shifting economic conditions. The valuation is underscored by a high model confidence level, derived from an extensive analysis of 86 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, ensuring a robust and reliable market assessment.
Current market signals indicate a 1.1% difference from the baseline price, suggesting a stable demand for HDB properties in the area. This marginal price variance highlights a healthy competitive landscape, characterized by sustained buyer interest and a balanced supply-demand dynamic. As Woodlands continues to evolve with ongoing infrastructural developments and enhanced connectivity, the longevity of the remaining lease is particularly advantageous, promising potential appreciation in value over time. Such attributes position this HDB unit as not just a home, but a strategic asset within Singapore's dynamic real estate market.