345 Clementi Avenue 5 120345, Clementi North, West Region, Singapore
$3,400 /month
Spacious 3rm HDB (2 bedrooms), Master bedroom come with attached bathroom, 67sqm (721sft), fully furnished with aircon, good maintained, windy, high floor, unblock, quiet, 5-8mins walk to Clementi MRT, coffee shops, giant etc just nearby walking distance. Preferable Tenant profile: Single/Couple or small family, Professionals, Researchers, etc. Available early of June. Call Landlord's Sole Agent May Chong +65 9452XXXX for viewing arrangement. 宽敞之3房组屋 (2卧室),主人房附浴室,约67平米(721平方尺),全家私,冷气,保养良好,高楼,通风无阻,幽静,5-8分钟步行至金文泰地铁站,临近咖啡厅食阁,Giant超商等。 欢迎单身/伴侣/小家庭之专业人士,研究员等房客。6月上旬可迁。 请联系屋主独家代理经纪 张云 +65 9452XXXX 安排看房。
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 9 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$325,476
S$451 psf
Asking Price
S$3,400
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
53 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
9 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
519m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
9 comparable transactions
S$585
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.757
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$451
Recent Comparable Transactions
9 shown · 9 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$433,000 | ▲S$600 +33.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$433,000 | ▲S$600 +33.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$418,000 | ▲S$580 +28.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$624 +38.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$448,000 | ▲S$621 +37.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$610 +35.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$534 +18.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +20.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$569 +26.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$582 +29.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+33.0% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+33.0% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+28.6% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+38.4% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+37.7% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Jan 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+35.3% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Oct 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+18.4% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Oct 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.0% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Oct 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+26.2% vs FV
Blk 345 CLEMENTI AVE 5
Oct 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+29.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit in Clementi, with a remaining lease of 53 years, stands at an estimated value of $325,476, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $451. This valuation is particularly noteworthy as it reflects a market price that is aligned with the baseline, indicating a stable demand and supply equilibrium in the current real estate landscape of the area. The consistency in pricing suggests that the market is responding to broader economic factors while maintaining a resilient posture against fluctuations.
Our analysis is bolstered by insights drawn from nine recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which provide a robust comparative framework. The medium confidence level of this model suggests that while the data is reliable, ongoing market dynamics should be monitored closely, especially given the implications of the remaining lease on property desirability and investment potential. As the property market in Singapore continues to evolve, factors such as remaining lease tenure will play a pivotal role in influencing buyer sentiment and pricing strategies moving forward.