407 Sin Ming Avenue 570407, Upper Thomson, Central Region, Singapore
$2,800 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 37 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$370,329
S$514 psf
Asking Price
S$2,800
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
37 comps
Nearest MRT
Marymount
1693m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
37 comparable transactions
S$609
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.843
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$514
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 37 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 172 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 646sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$681 +32.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 172 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 646sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$681 +32.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$610 +18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$610 +18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$423,000 | ▲S$587 +14.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 646sqft | S$432,000 | ▲S$669 +30.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 743sqft | S$470,000 | ▲S$633 +23.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 474 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 10 TO 12 | 883sqft | S$485,000 | ▲S$549 +6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 466 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$430,000 | ▲S$596 +16.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 743sqft | S$490,888 | ▲S$661 +28.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 633 ANG MO KIO AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$624 +21.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 172 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+32.5% vs FV
Blk 172 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+32.5% vs FV
Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.7% vs FV
Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+18.7% vs FV
Blk 631 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+14.2% vs FV
Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+30.2% vs FV
Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.2% vs FV
Blk 474 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+6.8% vs FV
Blk 466 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+16.0% vs FV
Blk 174 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+28.6% vs FV
Blk 633 ANG MO KIO AVE 6
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+21.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room property located in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 59 years, stands at an estimated value of $370,329, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $514. This valuation reflects a stable market signal, with a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating that the property is priced in line with current market expectations. The high model confidence level, derived from a comprehensive analysis of 37 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscores the reliability of this valuation amidst the dynamic landscape of Singapore's housing market.
As the HDB market continues to evolve, the remaining lease period plays a crucial role in influencing buyer sentiment and investment decisions. With 59 years remaining on the lease, this property strikes a balance between affordability and potential for appreciation, appealing to both first-time homebuyers and investors seeking stable returns. The Ang Mo Kio district, known for its strategic location and amenities, remains a sought-after locale, further solidifying the attractiveness of this property in the current market context. As such, this valuation not only reflects current pricing trends but also encapsulates the enduring appeal of well-located HDB units within Singapore's vibrant real estate ecosystem.