196b Boon Lay Drive 642196, Boon Lay Place, West Region, Singapore
$718,000

Rare Gem. High Floor, Good location, Well Maintained. Make it your! Some basic info regarding the unit. - 4 room 93 sqm / 1001 sqft - High floor above #14 - Bright and windy - Beautiful design and well maintain - corner unit with good Privacy - 3 month extension needed - main door faces North (north south facing) MRT - Lakeside 760m - Jurong West 980m Primary School - Boon Lay Garden Primary School 160m - Lakeside Primary School 660m - Rulang Primary School 700m - Shuqun 930m Mall - Boon Lay Shopping Centre 450m - Jurong Point 920m Groceries & Supermarket - FairPrice 450m & 920m Don’t miss the chance to make this beautiful HDB your new home – act fast and schedule a viewing today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 46 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$678,488
S$678 psf
Asking Price
S$718,000
S$717 psf
vs Market
+5.8%
vs Last Done
+7.7%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
46 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
755m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
46 comparable transactions
S$633
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$678
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 46 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 20 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 990sqft | S$660,000 | ▼S$666 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 20 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 990sqft | S$660,000 | ▼S$666 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 21 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 936sqft | S$595,000 | ▼S$635 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 990sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$707 +4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 21 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 37 TO 39 | 990sqft | S$690,000 | ▲S$697 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 20 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$616 -9.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 57 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$621 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 21 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 936sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$641 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |