Loyang Rise, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore
$3,999,999
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 220 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.62M
S$554 psf
Asking Price
S$4.00M
S$1,007 psf
vs Market
+52.7%
vs Last Done
+86.5%
Tenure
69 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
220 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
1518m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
220 comparable transactions
S$562
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.986
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$554
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 220 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 645 PASIR RIS DR 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$540 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
May 2026 | Blk 645 PASIR RIS DR 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$540 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 603 ELIAS RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,701sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$559 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 608 ELIAS RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,604sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$611 +10.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 646 PASIR RIS DR 10 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,582sqft | S$930,000 | ▲S$588 +6.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 647 PASIR RIS DR 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,615sqft | S$890,000 | ▼S$551 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 604 ELIAS RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,658sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$513 -7.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 607 ELIAS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$938,000 | ▲S$585 +5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 604 ELIAS RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,615sqft | S$975,000 | ▲S$604 +9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 651 PASIR RIS DR 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,539sqft | S$872,000 | ▲S$567 +2.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 644 PASIR RIS DR 10 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,539sqft | S$920,000 | ▲S$598 +7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Blk 645 PASIR RIS DR 10
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 645 PASIR RIS DR 10
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 603 ELIAS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+0.9% vs FV
Blk 608 ELIAS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+10.3% vs FV
Blk 646 PASIR RIS DR 10
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+6.1% vs FV
Blk 647 PASIR RIS DR 10
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 604 ELIAS RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-7.4% vs FV
Blk 607 ELIAS RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.6% vs FV
Blk 604 ELIAS RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+9.0% vs FV
Blk 651 PASIR RIS DR 10
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.3% vs FV
Blk 644 PASIR RIS DR 10
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+7.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current real estate landscape of Pasir Ris, the valuation of the HDB Executive flat is notably positioned at $2,619,868, translating to a robust $554 PSF. This valuation reflects a significant premium, characterized by a striking 52.7% above the market baseline. Such a discrepancy indicates a strong demand for HDB properties within this locale, driven by the area's strategic location, amenities, and family-friendly environment. The remaining lease of 69 years further enhances its appeal, as it aligns well with the preferences of potential buyers looking for long-term residency in a thriving neighborhood.