Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedSemi DetachedD11 - Newton / NovenaSemi-Detached House for Room Rent: Hillcrest Road

Semi-Detached House for Room Rent: Hillcrest Road

Hillcrest Road, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

$2,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 250 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDfRL8GRx2jH2Zmk6iStwGdV
PriceS$2,800
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area250 sqft
PSF
S$12
Year Built2023

Location

Hillcrest Road, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

31

Average Price

S8.6M

Total Value

S265.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sherlyn Aw

Sherlyn Aw

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 8823 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 22 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$615,660

S$2,463 psf

Asking Price

S$2,800

S$12 psf

High

22 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens

1498m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

22 comparable transactions

S$2,463

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,463

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 22 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

GREENPARK AVENUE

Floor -

6,554sqftS$14,688,000
▼S$2,241
-9.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

GREENPARK AVENUE

Floor -

6,554sqftS$14,688,000
▼S$2,241
-9.0% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

HILLCREST ROAD

Floor -

6,259sqftS$14,100,000
▼S$2,253
-8.5% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

HILLCREST ROAD

Floor -

6,259sqftS$14,100,000
▼S$2,253
-8.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

GREENVIEW CRESCENT

Floor -

2,243sqftS$6,180,000
▲S$2,755
+11.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2022

GREENDALE RISE

Floor -

3,341sqftS$9,718,000
▲S$2,909
+18.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2022

GREENDALE RISE

Floor -

3,341sqftS$9,718,000
▲S$2,909
+18.1% vs FV
Freehold
May 2022

GREENMEAD AVENUE

Floor -

3,091sqftS$10,500,000
▲S$3,396
+37.9% vs FV
Freehold
May 2022

GREENMEAD AVENUE

Floor -

3,091sqftS$10,500,000
▲S$3,396
+37.9% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2022

HILLCREST ROAD

Floor -

7,447sqftS$13,000,000
▼S$1,746
-29.1% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2022

HILLCREST ROAD

Floor -

7,447sqftS$13,000,000
▼S$1,746
-29.1% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

GREENPARK AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,241 psf

-9.0% vs FV

6,554 sqftS$14,688,000Freehold

GREENPARK AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,241 psf

-9.0% vs FV

6,554 sqftS$14,688,000Freehold

HILLCREST ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor -

▼S$2,253 psf

-8.5% vs FV

6,259 sqftS$14,100,000Freehold

HILLCREST ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor -

▼S$2,253 psf

-8.5% vs FV

6,259 sqftS$14,100,000Freehold

GREENVIEW CRESCENT

Mar 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,755 psf

+11.9% vs FV

2,243 sqftS$6,180,000Freehold

GREENDALE RISE

Jul 2022 · Floor -

▲S$2,909 psf

+18.1% vs FV

3,341 sqftS$9,718,000Freehold

GREENDALE RISE

Jul 2022 · Floor -

▲S$2,909 psf

+18.1% vs FV

3,341 sqftS$9,718,000Freehold

GREENMEAD AVENUE

May 2022 · Floor -

▲S$3,396 psf

+37.9% vs FV

3,091 sqftS$10,500,000Freehold

GREENMEAD AVENUE

May 2022 · Floor -

▲S$3,396 psf

+37.9% vs FV

3,091 sqftS$10,500,000Freehold

HILLCREST ROAD

Apr 2022 · Floor -

▼S$1,746 psf

-29.1% vs FV

7,447 sqftS$13,000,000Freehold

HILLCREST ROAD

Apr 2022 · Floor -

▼S$1,746 psf

-29.1% vs FV

7,447 sqftS$13,000,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,463 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 22 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)