785a Woodlands Rise 731785, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$688,000

-Move in condition -Bright and breezy -No odd shapes -Well ventilated -Renovated unit Discover your dream home! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB is now available for sale in the highly sought-after location of 784A, Woodlands Rise, Singapore. With a generous living space of 1216 sqft, this residence features modern kitchen furnishings and ample cabinets, perfect for families looking for comfort and style. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short distance from Admiralty MRT Station (approximately 1.4 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Riverside primary and My first skool ,providing excellent educational options. For your shopping needs, Giant Supermarket Woodlands Mart is only 1.2 km away, while Woodlands Mart shopping mall is a mere 1.4 km from your doorstep. Explore the vibrant community and amenities that Woodlands has to offer. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in this thriving neighborhood. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards making this your forever home!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 57 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$803,087
S$660 psf
Asking Price
S$688,000
S$566 psf
vs Market
-14.3%
vs Last Done
+5.8%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
57 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
782m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
57 comparable transactions
S$617
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$660
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 57 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$645,000 | ▼S$535 -18.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$645,000 | ▼S$535 -18.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 691D WOODLANDS DR 73 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$625 -5.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$848,000 | ▲S$697 +5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,206sqft | S$680,000 | ▼S$564 -14.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$655,000 | ▼S$543 -17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 694C WOODLANDS DR 62 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$765,888 | ▼S$630 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 691D WOODLANDS DR 73 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$782,888 | ▼S$644 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 693A WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$726,000 | ▼S$597 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 782B WOODLANDS CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$556 -15.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 782A WOODLANDS CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$682,000 | ▼S$566 -14.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-18.9% vs FV
Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-18.9% vs FV
Blk 691D WOODLANDS DR 73
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.3% vs FV
Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.6% vs FV
Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-14.5% vs FV
Blk 782D WOODLANDS CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-17.7% vs FV
Blk 694C WOODLANDS DR 62
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 691D WOODLANDS DR 73
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.4% vs FV
Blk 693A WOODLANDS AVE 6
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.5% vs FV
Blk 782B WOODLANDS CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-15.8% vs FV
Blk 782A WOODLANDS CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-14.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room property located in the vibrant district of Woodlands reveals a noteworthy market opportunity, with an estimated value of $803,087 or $660 PSF. This pricing is particularly compelling given the remaining lease of 91 years, which positions the property favorably within the market, ensuring long-term occupancy and investment potential. The significant remaining lease provides a level of security that is increasingly sought after by buyers, particularly in the context of Singapore's dynamic real estate landscape.
Market analysis indicates a 14.3% difference from the baseline valuation, categorizing this listing as a Good Deal. This assessment is reinforced by the high model confidence rating, derived from an extensive review of 57 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. Such robust data underlines the property’s attractiveness, not only in terms of pricing but also in relation to the overall demand dynamics in Woodlands. As buyers continue to seek value in a fluctuating market, this HDB unit stands out as a strategic investment opportunity in a well-connected and thriving residential area.