208 Jurong East Street 21 600208, Toh Guan, West Region, Singapore
$520,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$425,287
S$416 psf
Asking Price
S$520,000
S$509 psf
vs Market
+22.3%
vs Last Done
-3.6%
Tenure
55 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Jurong East
618m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$519
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.786
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$416
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,023sqft | S$540,000 | ▲S$528 +26.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,023sqft | S$540,000 | ▲S$528 +26.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,023sqft | S$510,000 | ▲S$499 +20.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,023sqft | S$542,888 | ▲S$531 +27.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+26.9% vs FV
Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+26.9% vs FV
Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.0% vs FV
Blk 208 JURONG EAST ST 21
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+27.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Jurong East, estimated at $425,287 or $416 PSF, places it notably above the current market baseline by 22.3%. This premium positioning signals a robust demand for properties in this region, reflecting both the intrinsic appeal of the location and the broader market dynamics influencing HDB values. With a remaining lease of 55 years, the property retains a substantial tenure that is attractive to both investors and homeowners looking for stability in their real estate investments.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, driven by the limited data set from only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This suggests that while the current valuation may capture heightened buyer interest and competitive bidding scenarios, it may also reflect fluctuations that could temper over time. Investors should exercise caution, considering the volatility that can accompany market signals derived from a small sample size. Ensuring a comprehensive understanding of the local market trends and future developments in Jurong East will be vital for prospective buyers and investors alike.