HomeBuyAll1RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Florence Residences

1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Florence Residences

99 Hougang Avenue 2 533752, Kovan, North-east Region, Singapore

$850,000

Added 6 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 484 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDNJSwgx6bqUhbLodvQ6BSx5
PriceS$850,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area484 sqft
PSF
S$1,756
Year Built2024
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Discover your new home in this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium available for sale now, boasting a cozy 484 sqft of living space. Located at 99, Hougang Avenue 2, Singapore, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just a short walk away, you'll find the Hougang MRT Station (1.1 km) and Kovan MRT Station (1.2 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Xinmin Secondary School (1.2 km) and Little Paddington Preschool & Infant Care Kovan (1.5 km). For your shopping needs, Giant Express supermarket is only 1.3 km away, while Heartland Mall Kovan (1.2 km) and Hougang Mall (1.3 km) offer a variety of retail and dining options. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of vibrant Singapore living. Schedule a viewing today and envision your life in this lovely condominium!

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

338

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S444.8M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 733 URA transactions · 9 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$815,225

S$1,684 psf

Asking Price

S$850,000

S$1,756 psf

vs Market

+4.3%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-1.0%

Market Price

Tenure

97 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

733 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kovan

765m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

733 comparable transactions

S$1,762

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.941

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,684

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 733 total
Last Done

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,773 psf

+5.3% vs FV

527 sqftS$935,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,773 psf

+5.3% vs FV

527 sqftS$935,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,964 psf

+16.6% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,818,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,732 psf

+2.9% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,655 psf

-1.7% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,550,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,999 psf

+18.7% vs FV

990 sqftS$1,980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,981 psf

+17.6% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,770,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,810 psf

+7.5% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,208,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,952 psf

+15.9% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,302,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,755 psf

+4.2% vs FV

484 sqftS$850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

HOUGANG AVENUE 2

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,771 psf

+5.2% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,125,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,684 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 733 URA transactions (9 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (5.9% discount); MRT Kovan 765m away (+1%)

Dan Tay

Dan Tay

SRI PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9768 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today