HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD12 - Balestier / Toa PayohGem Residences1 Bed Condo for Rent in Gem Residences

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Gem Residences

1 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh 319458, Boon Teck, Central Region, Singapore

$2,300 /month

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 300 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDLoLJN3q8PPybbXvSAdkJAB
PriceS$2,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area300 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2020
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D12 - Toa Payoh

Nearest MRT

Braddell MRT · 6 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2020

Project Size

Medium (578 units)

578 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks, 38 Floors

Developer

Gem Homes Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Gem Residences has a total of 578 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 6 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 22 types of floor plans from 452 sqft to 2,045 sqft.

Site Plan

Gem Residences has 2 blocks and up to 38 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerGymJacuzziLoungeParkingPlaygroundPool DeckSecuritySwimming PoolTennis Court
About This Development

Gem Residences is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Toa Payoh, District 12. Completed in 2020, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 578 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Braddell MRT and Braddell MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Gem Residences is also close to schools like Beatty Secondary School, Kheng Cheng School and Kheng Cheng School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Xpress and Sheng Siong - Toa Payoh Grocery Store for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Associate Dispensaries. Toa Payoh North Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Toa Payoh Sensory Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

175

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S255.3M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 166 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$476,835

S$1,589 psf

Asking Price

S$2,300

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

93 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

166 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Braddell

486m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

166 comparable transactions

S$1,862

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.829

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,589

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 166 total
Last Done

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,795 psf

+13.0% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,795 psf

+13.0% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,114 psf

+33.0% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$2,138,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Jun 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$2,120 psf

+33.4% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,985,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,002 psf

+26.0% vs FV

452 sqftS$905,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,879 psf

+18.3% vs FV

484 sqftS$910,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,787 psf

+12.5% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,901 psf

+19.6% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,780,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,868 psf

+17.6% vs FV

484 sqftS$905,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,038 psf

+28.3% vs FV

1,055 sqftS$2,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

LORONG 5 TOA PAYOH

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,047 psf

+28.8% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$2,688,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,589 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 166 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (17.1% discount); MRT Braddell 486m away (+3%)