690e Woodlands Drive 75 735690, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month

-Spacious 5R flat for rent at Blk 690E Woodlands Drive 75, Singapore 735690 -Near to Admiralty MRT -Spacious 1184 sqft -High floor -Bright and breezy unit -3 bedrooms unit -2 toilets -Furnished -Airconditioned -Available from mid of December -No Agent fees required from tenant -WA or Call me at +65 9654XXXX
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$602,893
S$509 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
813m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$475
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$509
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 690E WOODLANDS DR 75 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$585,888 | ▼S$495 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 690E WOODLANDS DR 75 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$585,888 | ▼S$495 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 690E WOODLANDS DR 75 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$456 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Blk 690E WOODLANDS DR 75
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 690E WOODLANDS DR 75
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 690E WOODLANDS DR 75
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-10.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit located in the Woodlands area, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $602,893, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $509. This valuation reflects a market signal indicating a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is currently priced at a fair market value based on recent transactions in the vicinity. The stability in pricing is noteworthy, given the ongoing fluctuations in the Singapore real estate market, where demand and supply dynamics play a pivotal role.
However, it is essential to highlight that the model confidence in this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the limited data set, which is based on only two recent HDB resale transactions in the area. The implications of a low confidence rating suggest that while the current valuation appears accurate, it may be influenced by broader market trends and economic conditions that have yet to stabilize. Investors and potential buyers should consider the remaining lease period of 75 years as a significant factor in their decision-making process, as it may impact future resale value and investment potential.