Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit5RMD10 - Tanglin / HollandBalmoral Point5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Point

5 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Balmoral Point

23 Balmoral Road 259806, Nassim, Central Region, Singapore

$11,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 3300 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+15View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDkWNTRVNrCuCTnSA9h32UAd
PriceS$11,000
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area3300 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1977
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1977

Project Size

Small (31 units)

31 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks

Developer

Singapura Developments Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
ParkingSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Balmoral Point is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 1977, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 31 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Balmoral Point is also close to schools like Science Studios Learning Centre - Balmoral Plaza, Sunflower Education Centre and Barker Road Methodist Church Kindergarten. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Jasons - Jasons Orchard and CS Fresh United Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Balmoral Dentalcare. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

23 Balmoral Road 259806, Nassim, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S4.4M

Total Value

S4.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

P J Lee

P J Lee

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9636 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 836 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$8.65M

S$2,620 psf

Asking Price

S$11,000

S$4 psf

High

836 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Newton

633m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

836 comparable transactions

S$2,594

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,620

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 836 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneNov 2021

BALMORAL ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,530sqftS$4,437,000
▼S$1,754
-33.1% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2021

BALMORAL ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,530sqftS$4,437,000
▼S$1,754
-33.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

EWE BOON ROAD

Floor 01-05

657sqftS$1,978,200
▲S$3,013
+15.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

BALMORAL ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$4,100,000
▲S$3,284
+25.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

BALMORAL ROAD

Floor 01-05

893sqftS$2,420,000
▲S$2,709
+3.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

EWE BOON ROAD

Floor 11-15

2,788sqftS$5,000,000
▼S$1,793
-31.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

BALMORAL ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,765sqftS$4,400,000
▼S$2,492
-4.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

KENG CHIN ROAD

Floor 21-25

2,077sqftS$5,680,000
▲S$2,734
+4.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

EWE BOON ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,066sqftS$2,380,000
▼S$2,233
-14.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

BALMORAL CRESCENT

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$2,280,000
▼S$2,463
-6.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

BALMORAL ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,174sqftS$6,080,000
▲S$2,796
+6.7% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

BALMORAL ROAD

Nov 2021 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,754 psf

-33.1% vs FV

2,530 sqftS$4,437,000Freehold

BALMORAL ROAD

Nov 2021 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,754 psf

-33.1% vs FV

2,530 sqftS$4,437,000Freehold

EWE BOON ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$3,013 psf

+15.0% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,978,200Freehold

BALMORAL ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$3,284 psf

+25.3% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$4,100,000Freehold

BALMORAL ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,709 psf

+3.4% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,420,000Freehold

EWE BOON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,793 psf

-31.6% vs FV

2,788 sqftS$5,000,000Freehold

BALMORAL ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,492 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,765 sqftS$4,400,000Freehold

KENG CHIN ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,734 psf

+4.4% vs FV

2,077 sqftS$5,680,000Freehold

EWE BOON ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,233 psf

-14.8% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

BALMORAL CRESCENT

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,463 psf

-6.0% vs FV

926 sqftS$2,280,000Freehold

BALMORAL ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,796 psf

+6.7% vs FV

2,174 sqftS$6,080,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,620 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 836 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Newton 633m away (+1%)