Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedCluster House6RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang6 Bed Cluster House (Landed) for Rent in Whiteshores

6 Bed Cluster House (Landed) for Rent in Whiteshores

Ponggol Seventeenth Avenue, Northshore, North-east Region, Singapore

$8,700 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Cluster HouseFor rent
Beds: 6Baths: 4Area: 5952 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+14View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Samudera

Punggol LRT PW4

walk•

Property Details

Property IDaB9ot6HEWbo9DwRQkhszss
PriceS$8,700
Property TypeCluster House
StatusFor rent
Beds6
Baths4
Built Area5952 sqft
PSF
S$2
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Pool Facing Unit Luxurious Bungalow, rarely available. Located at Punggol waterway precinct amidst a peaceful residential area, surrounded by nature, cluster houses at Whiteshores bring you spectacular shoreline living. Simply unwind and savour the tranquility that their private sanctuaries offer. With 4 Bedrooms + Utility Room. Enjoy spacious living with facilities, in a community with lots to offer. - Ground Level(Living, Dining Hall. Outdoor Patio and 2 Parking Lots) - Level 2 (Master and Junior Suites) - Attic(2 Common Room, Family Area and Open Terrace) - Minutes away from MRT Station and Punggol Waterway Point. FACILITIES Whiteshores offers facilities such as a common swimming pool, spa pool, outdoor dining area, children’s playground and BBQ pits. 5 bedrooms, 2 private parking lots, outdoor terrace and a private jacuzzi. LOCATION The property is within minutes’ drive to United World College South East Asia, Seletar Aerospace Park and Waterway Point. Families can enjoy fun-filled weekends at the nearby Northshore Plaza (short walk), One Punggol, Punggol Waterway Park, The Punggol Settlement, or dining at one of the popular seafood restaurants. Travelling to the city is a breeze with Tampines Expressway (TPE) and Punggol MRT Station within easy access. - Near Global Indian International School Punggol (GIIS) - Near Punggol Container Park and other eateries - Shops, cinema, restaurants within easy reach Contact Ruth 8886XXXX through WhatsApp to arrange or for more photos.

Total Transactions

5

Average Price

S6.1M

Total Value

S30.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Ruth Ng

TIE PTE. LTD.
+65 8886 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 116 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$4.14M

S$696 psf

Asking Price

S$8,700

S$2 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

83 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

116 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Punggol

1119m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

116 comparable transactions

S$663

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$696

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 116 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

1,615sqftS$925,000
▼S$573
-17.7% vs FV
99yr from 1986
May 2026

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

Floor 04 TO 06

1,615sqftS$925,000
▼S$573
-17.7% vs FV
99yr from 1986
Apr 2026

Blk 232A SERANGOON AVE 2

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$1,130,000
▲S$745
+7.0% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 526 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 10 TO 12

1,582sqftS$1,120,000
▲S$708
+1.7% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 424 SERANGOON CTRL

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,040,000
▼S$662
-4.9% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Mar 2026

Blk 535 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,604sqftS$980,000
▼S$611
-12.2% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 07 TO 09

1,582sqftS$1,168,168
▲S$738
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 07 TO 09

1,582sqftS$1,240,000
▲S$784
+12.6% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 01 TO 03

1,582sqftS$1,010,000
▼S$638
-8.3% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,604sqftS$1,040,000
▼S$648
-6.9% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Feb 2026

Blk 234A SERANGOON AVE 2

Floor 16 TO 18

1,507sqftS$1,228,000
▲S$815
+17.1% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Last Done

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$573 psf

-17.7% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$925,00099yr from 1986

Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$573 psf

-17.7% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$925,00099yr from 1986

Blk 232A SERANGOON AVE 2

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$745 psf

+7.0% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$1,130,00099yr from 1998

Blk 526 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$708 psf

+1.7% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,120,00099yr from 1992

Blk 424 SERANGOON CTRL

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$662 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,040,00099yr from 1989

Blk 535 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$611 psf

-12.2% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$980,00099yr from 1992

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$738 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,168,16899yr from 1992

Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$784 psf

+12.6% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,240,00099yr from 1992

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$638 psf

-8.3% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,010,00099yr from 1992

Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$648 psf

-6.9% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,040,00099yr from 1992

Blk 234A SERANGOON AVE 2

Feb 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$815 psf

+17.1% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$1,228,00099yr from 1998
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$696 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of this Executive HDB in Serangoon, with a remaining lease of 83 years, stands at an estimated value of $4,140,517, translating to a price per square foot of $696. This valuation reflects a robust market equilibrium, as the property is positioned at a 0% difference from the baseline market price. Such stability is indicative of consistent buyer interest and demand in the Serangoon precinct, a locale renowned for its community amenities and strategic connectivity.

The high model confidence rating, based on analysis of 116 recent HDB resale transactions in the surrounding area, underscores the reliability of this valuation. The data points to a resilient property market in Serangoon, where HDB flats continue to attract buyers, fueled by the area's appealing lifestyle offerings and potential for future appreciation. With 83 years remaining on the lease, this Executive HDB not only provides long-term housing security but also positions itself as a valuable asset within a competitive market landscape.