472 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3 680472, Peng Siang, West Region, Singapore
$548,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$529,920
S$488 psf
Asking Price
S$548,000
S$504 psf
vs Market
+3.4%
vs Last Done
+3.3%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
1037m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$488
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$488
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 472 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$488 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 472 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$488 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Blk 472 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
0.0% vs FV
Blk 472 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
0.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Choa Chu Kang, with a remaining lease of 70 years, stands at an estimated value of $529,920, equating to approximately $488 per square foot. This valuation reflects a 3.4% deviation from the baseline market price, suggesting a slight premium in the current market dynamics for this particular type of housing in the area. The relatively low model confidence rating indicates that the analysis is based on limited data, specifically one recent resale transaction in the vicinity, which constrains the robustness of this valuation.
In the context of Singapore's evolving real estate landscape, the 70-year leasehold status of this HDB unit plays a crucial role in its value proposition. Properties with longer remaining leases typically exhibit greater stability in terms of capital appreciation and buyer interest, particularly in suburban areas like Choa Chu Kang, which has seen a gradual increase in demand due to its accessibility and community amenities. Nevertheless, potential buyers should be mindful of market fluctuations and the limited data supporting this valuation, as these factors could influence future resale opportunities.