Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD20 - Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson2 Bed Condo for Rent in Sky Vue

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Sky Vue

1 Bishan Street 15 573910, Bishan East, Central Region, Singapore

$4,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 796 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+14View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDMgjHeXentDczFsnyiUgim8
PriceS$4,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area796 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Rare furnished 2 bedroom, 5mins walk to Bishan MRT station and Junction 8 mall for rent. Highly desired location for rental. Key features ■ Well-maintained and renovated condition ■ Move-in condition ■ Fully furnished unit ■ Functional layout ■ Bright and windy ■ Quiet area ■ Greenery view ■ Good size balcony ■ Close to MRT ■ Convenient location ■ Excellent location Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Bishan (327 m) - 5 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Bishan Stadium (150 m) - 3 mins walk • Bishan Stadium (156 m) - 3 mins walk • Bishan Interchange (223 m) - 4 mins walk • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • FairPrice Finest - Junction 8 (298 m) - 5 mins walk • Giant Supermarket - Bishan 512 (306 m) - 5 mins walk • Giant Super - Bishan 512 (314 m) - 5 mins walk • 3 more walking distance grocery stores within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Schools • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (531 m) - 3 mins drive • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School (578 m) - 5 mins drive • Kumon Asia and Oceania Pte Ltd - Bishan North St. 22 (630 m) - 2 mins drive • 5 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Bishan Active Park (635 m) - 3 mins drive • Yúkuài Garden (654 m) - 3 mins drive • Bishan Heights Park (750 m) - 4 mins drive • 5 more parks within 1 km Please call Skyes Pan from @ +659799XXXX to arrange for a viewing. (Note: Distance and duration mentioned are approximate, and should not form part of the lease agreement).

Total Transactions

182

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S263.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

skyes pan

skyes pan

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 9799 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 152 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.27M

S$1,591 psf

Asking Price

S$4,800

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

152 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bishan

229m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

152 comparable transactions

S$2,024

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,591

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 152 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 26-30

678sqftS$1,500,000
▲S$2,212
+39.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Aug 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 26-30

678sqftS$1,500,000
▲S$2,212
+39.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Aug 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 31-35

495sqftS$1,050,000
▲S$2,121
+33.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jul 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 26-30

807sqftS$1,790,000
▲S$2,217
+39.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jul 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 16-20

495sqftS$1,015,000
▲S$2,050
+28.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 26-30

678sqftS$1,500,000
▲S$2,212
+39.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 01-05

678sqftS$1,388,000
▲S$2,047
+28.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
May 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 21-25

797sqftS$1,730,000
▲S$2,172
+36.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Apr 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 06-10

484sqftS$1,025,000
▲S$2,116
+33.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Mar 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 21-25

807sqftS$1,756,800
▲S$2,176
+36.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Feb 2025

BISHAN STREET 15

Floor 11-15

1,141sqftS$2,778,000
▲S$2,435
+53.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Last Done

BISHAN STREET 15

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,212 psf

+39.0% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,212 psf

+39.0% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Aug 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$2,121 psf

+33.3% vs FV

495 sqftS$1,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,217 psf

+39.3% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,790,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,050 psf

+28.8% vs FV

495 sqftS$1,015,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,212 psf

+39.0% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,047 psf

+28.7% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

May 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,172 psf

+36.5% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,116 psf

+33.0% vs FV

484 sqftS$1,025,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,176 psf

+36.8% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,756,80099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

BISHAN STREET 15

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,435 psf

+53.0% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,778,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,591 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedmove-in conditiongreenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 152 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Bishan 229m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, move-in condition, greenery view (+5% condition premium)