Yuk Tong Avenue, Anak Bukit, Central Region, Singapore
$7,999 /month

- 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering ample space for families. - Generous 2800 sqft layout, perfect for comfortable living. - Close to Bukit Timah Market, Cheong Chin Nam Food Street and Bukit Timah Shopping Centre - Located just 10 minutes from the nearest MRT station. - Close proximity to reputable schools like Pei Hwa Presbyterian and Methodist.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
2
Average Price
S4.5M
Total Value
S8.9M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 16 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$2.52M
S$900 psf
Asking Price
S$7,999
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
16 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
2770m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
16 comparable transactions
S$858
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$900
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 16 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$859 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$859 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 6 TOH YI DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,428,000 | ▲S$909 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 7 TOH YI DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,528sqft | S$1,390,000 | ▲S$909 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$1,288,000 | ▼S$825 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,340,000 | ▼S$853 -5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 2 TOH YI DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,615sqft | S$1,455,000 | ▲S$901 +0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 7 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,310,000 | ▼S$834 -7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,290,000 | ▼S$821 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2025 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,658sqft | S$1,501,555 | ▲S$906 +0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 6 TOH YI DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,615sqft | S$1,418,000 | ▼S$878 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Blk 3 TOH YI DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.6% vs FV
Blk 3 TOH YI DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.6% vs FV
Blk 6 TOH YI DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 7 TOH YI DR