835 Hougang Central 530835, Hougang Central, North-east Region, Singapore
$838,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$772,678
S$588 psf
Asking Price
S$838,000
S$638 psf
vs Market
+8.5%
vs Last Done
+4.1%
Tenure
64 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Hougang
272m away · +5% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$613
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.914
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$588
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 835 HOUGANG CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$613 +4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 835 HOUGANG CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$613 +4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 835 HOUGANG CTRL
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.3% vs FV
Blk 835 HOUGANG CTRL
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 5-room property located in the vibrant neighborhood of Hougang, with a remaining lease of 64 years, presents an intriguing valuation landscape. Currently estimated at $772,678, equating to $588 per square foot, this property stands at an 8.5% premium above the market baseline. This valuation reflects not only the inherent value of the property itself but also the broader market dynamics influencing HDB prices in the region.
However, it is crucial to note that the confidence in this valuation model is classified as low, primarily due to the limited data set available for analysis, with only one recent resale transaction in the vicinity serving as a reference point. This lack of robust transactional data may lead to volatility in pricing, as individual sales can significantly sway the perceived market value. Potential buyers and investors should consider these factors closely, particularly the remaining lease period, which can impact long-term investment viability and property appreciation in the future.