HomeBuyAll1RMD03 - Alexandra / Commonwealth1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Promenade Peak

1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Promenade Peak

1 Zion Promenade 169564, Bukit Ho Swee, Central Region, Singapore

$1,433,600

Added 6 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 527 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDkCEUms85Kq89JemZ4rohjN
PriceS$1,433,600
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area527 sqft
PSF
S$2,720

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 317 URA transactions · 12 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.37M

S$2,608 psf

Asking Price

S$1.43M

S$2,720 psf

vs Market

+4.3%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-0.9%

Market Price

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

317 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tiong Bahru

891m away · +1% premium

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

317 comparable transactions

S$2,946

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,608

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 317 total
Last Done

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,745 psf

+5.3% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,891,30099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,745 psf

+5.3% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,891,30099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 41-45

S$3,128 psf

+19.9% vs FV

657 sqftS$2,053,80099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,728 psf

+4.6% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,438,70099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,987 psf

+14.5% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,993,70099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,996 psf

+14.9% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,999,70099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,764 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,856,20099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,879 psf

+10.4% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,975,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,845 psf

+9.1% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,960,20099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,903 psf

+11.3% vs FV

689 sqftS$2,000,20099 yrs lease commencing from 2024

ZION PROMENADE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,710 psf

+3.9% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,867,20099 yrs lease commencing from 2024
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,608 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 317 URA transactions (12 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Tiong Bahru 891m away (+1%)

Sandy Lim

Sandy Lim

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9009 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today