HomeBuyAll4RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Continuum

4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Continuum

3 Thiam Siew Avenue 436841, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$4,087,000

Added 6 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 2Area: 1518 sqft
Good Deal· 5.6% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDfi7Mf9svyw4qMvseFwNHiH
PriceS$4,087,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths2
Built Area1518 sqft
PSF
S$2,692
Year Built2027

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

4

Average Price

S417.1M

Total Value

S1668.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 601 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$4.33M

S$2,852 psf

Asking Price

S$4.09M

S$2,692 psf

vs Market

-5.6%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

-3.0%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

601 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

828m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

601 comparable transactions

S$2,823

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,852

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 601 total
Last Done

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,775 psf

-2.7% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$3,584,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,775 psf

-2.7% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$3,584,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$3,033 psf

+6.3% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$3,853,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,878 psf

+0.9% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$3,562,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,997 psf

+5.1% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$3,710,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,801 psf

-1.8% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$3,467,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$3,096 psf

+8.6% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$3,366,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,837 psf

-0.5% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$3,542,700Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,799 psf

-1.9% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$3,555,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,907 psf

+1.9% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$3,098,000Freehold

THIAM SIEW AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,835 psf

-0.6% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$4,150,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,852 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 601 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 828m away (+1%)

Carrie

Carrie

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 8644 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today