105 Clementi Street 12 120105, Sunset Way, West Region, Singapore
$515,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 65 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$401,482
S$455 psf
Asking Price
S$515,000
S$584 psf
vs Market
+28.3%
vs Last Done
-5.0%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
65 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
994m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
65 comparable transactions
S$548
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$455
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 65 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 371 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$615 +35.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 371 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$615 +35.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 729 CLEMENTI WEST ST 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$560 +23.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 612 CLEMENTI WEST ST 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 797sqft | S$480,288 | ▲S$603 +32.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 715 CLEMENTI WEST ST 2 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$395,000 | ▲S$540 +18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 374 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$468,888 | ▲S$641 +40.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 371 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$422,888 | ▲S$578 +27.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 374 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$560 +23.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 715 CLEMENTI WEST ST 2 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$519 +14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 109 CLEMENTI ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$582 +27.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 611 CLEMENTI WEST ST 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 797sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$515 +13.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
Blk 371 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+35.2% vs FV
Blk 371 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+35.2% vs FV
Blk 729 CLEMENTI WEST ST 2
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.1% vs FV
Blk 612 CLEMENTI WEST ST 1
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+32.5% vs FV
Blk 715 CLEMENTI WEST ST 2
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+18.7% vs FV
Blk 374 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+40.9% vs FV
Blk 371 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+27.0% vs FV
Blk 374 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+23.1% vs FV
Blk 715 CLEMENTI WEST ST 2
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+14.1% vs FV
Blk 109 CLEMENTI ST 11
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+27.9% vs FV
Blk 611 CLEMENTI WEST ST 1
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+13.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Clementi, with a remaining lease of 57 years, stands at an estimated value of $401,482, translating to $455 PSF. This valuation indicates a significant premium above the market baseline, with an impressive 28.3% difference that underscores the unit's desirability amidst a competitive landscape. The high model confidence rating reflects a robust analytical foundation, derived from a thorough examination of 65 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, which provides a clear picture of the prevailing market dynamics.