416b Fernvale Link 792416, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 139 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 6 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$881,403
S$731 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
139 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
1615m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
139 comparable transactions
S$696
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$731
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 139 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 335C ANCHORVALE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$727 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 335C ANCHORVALE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$727 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 335A ANCHORVALE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,195sqft | S$895,000 | ▲S$749 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 332B ANCHORVALE LINK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$810,000 | ▼S$672 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 326C ANCHORVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$713 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 216A COMPASSVALE DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$1,035,000 | ▲S$859 +17.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2026 | Blk 434B FERNVALE RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,216sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$658 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 163A RIVERVALE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$732,000 | ▼S$602 -17.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2026 | Blk 280B SENGKANG EAST AVE Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$873,000 | ▼S$724 -1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 335C ANCHORVALE CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$840,000 | ▼S$679 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 332B ANCHORVALE LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$664 -9.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 335C ANCHORVALE CRES
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 335C ANCHORVALE CRES
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 335A ANCHORVALE CRES
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 332B ANCHORVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 326C ANCHORVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 216A COMPASSVALE DR
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+17.5% vs FV
Blk 434B FERNVALE RD
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-10.0% vs FV
Blk 163A RIVERVALE CRES
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-17.6% vs FV
Blk 280B SENGKANG EAST AVE
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.0% vs FV
Blk 335C ANCHORVALE CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.1% vs FV
Blk 332B ANCHORVALE LINK
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Sengkang, with an estimated value of $881,403 or $731 PSF, reflects a stable and resilient real estate market in the region. With a remaining lease of 87 years, this property benefits from a significantly extended tenure, which is a critical factor for potential buyers who prioritize long-term investment stability. The valuation is underpinned by a robust market analysis, referencing 139 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, ensuring a comprehensive understanding of current market dynamics.
Importantly, the property shows a market price that is 0% different from the baseline, indicating that the valuation aligns perfectly with prevailing market sentiments. This stability signals a balanced demand and supply scenario in Sengkang, which is a desirable location for families and young professionals alike. The high model confidence suggests that the valuation methodology employed is sound and reflective of the current market conditions, providing potential investors with assurance in their investment decisions.