Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun1 Bed Condo for Rent in Eight Courtyards

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Eight Courtyards

6 Canberra Drive 768140, Yishun West, North Region, Singapore

$2,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 2Area: 861 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDGe4bDk7aCUwg4DdurojBKY
PriceS$2,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths2
Built Area861 sqft
PSF
S$3
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

One master bedroom for rent High floor , pool view, spacious (one master bedroom attached bathroom) Lady landlord will only come back occasionally. Fully furnished, immediate move in possible. Near all amenties. Call 9006XXXX Edmund Lee C&H for more details

Total Transactions

133

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S153.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Edmund Lee

Edmund Lee

H PROPERTIES PTE LTD

CEA: L3007139C

+65 9006 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 112 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$759,050

S$882 psf

Asking Price

S$2,500

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

87 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

112 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Yishun

1110m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

112 comparable transactions

S$1,237

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.679

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$882

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 112 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$1,582,000
▲S$1,374
+55.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$1,582,000
▲S$1,374
+55.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

980sqftS$1,290,000
▲S$1,317
+49.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 11-15

915sqftS$1,189,500
▲S$1,300
+47.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,572sqftS$2,027,880
▲S$1,290
+46.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

1,163sqftS$1,580,000
▲S$1,359
+54.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 11-15

872sqftS$1,200,000
▲S$1,376
+56.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$1,205,000
▲S$1,258
+42.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Apr 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,087sqftS$1,400,000
▲S$1,288
+46.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Mar 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 11-15

1,130sqftS$1,530,000
▲S$1,354
+53.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Feb 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

861sqftS$1,120,000
▲S$1,301
+47.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Last Done

CANBERRA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,374 psf

+55.8% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,582,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,374 psf

+55.8% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,582,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,317 psf

+49.3% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,290,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,300 psf

+47.4% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,189,50099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,290 psf

+46.3% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$2,027,88099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,359 psf

+54.1% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$1,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,376 psf

+56.0% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,258 psf

+42.6% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,205,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,288 psf

+46.0% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,354 psf

+53.5% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,301 psf

+47.5% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$882 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

high floorfully furnishedmove-in condition

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 112 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (32.1% discount); AI-detected value boosters: high floor, fully furnished, move-in condition (+5% condition premium)