107d Tampines Road 534006, Lorong Ah Soo, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,000 /month

•Bright, and Breezy High Floor 1 Bedroom unit for rent, 484 sqft •Newly Renovated interiors with clean, modern finish •Comes with Premium Installations such as the Haiku Ceiling Fan •Functional Open-concept Living, Dining with Kitchen •Spacious Bedroom with additional built-in storage and ample wardrobe space •Bathroom comes with window for ventilation • Conveniently located near Kovan MRT, Heartland Mall, Kovan Market and other amenities • Supermarket options within walking distance, including Cold Storage, Sheng Siong etc • Ideal for professionals or small families seeking comfort and accessibility *Photos for reference* •Currently Tenanted, Move in from Mid November 2025 onwards Contact Jamie Lee at 9739XXXX for viewing and more info
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
60
Average Price
S1.6M
Total Value
S95.3M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 44 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$932,313
S$1,926 psf
Asking Price
S$3,000
S$7 psf
High
44 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
505m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
44 comparable transactions
S$1,834
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,926
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 44 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJul 2025 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 11-15 | 753sqft | S$1,495,000 | ▲S$1,984 +3.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 11-15 | 753sqft | S$1,495,000 | ▲S$1,984 +3.0% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,216sqft | S$2,310,888 | ▼S$1,900 -1.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 16-20 | 1,701sqft | S$3,100,000 | ▼S$1,823 -5.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 11-15 | 474sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$1,858 -3.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 16-20 | 1,378sqft | S$2,570,000 | ▼S$1,865 -3.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2024 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 06-10 | 474sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$1,795 -6.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 11-15 | 474sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$1,795 -6.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 01-05 | 753sqft | S$1,450,000 | ▼S$1,924 -0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2024 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 11-15 | 474sqft | S$890,000 | ▼S$1,879 -2.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2024 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 11-15 | 484sqft | S$885,000 | ▼S$1,827 -5.1% vs FV | Freehold |
TAMPINES ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15
+3.0% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15
+3.0% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
May 2025 · Floor 01-05
-1.3% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Feb 2025 · Floor 16-20
-5.3% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15
-3.5% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Jan 2025 · Floor 16-20
-3.2% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10
-6.8% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Nov 2024 · Floor 11-15
-6.8% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05
-0.1% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Oct 2024 · Floor 11-15
-2.4% vs FV
TAMPINES ROAD
Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15
-5.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis