Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD13 - Macpherson / Potong Pasir1 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Colonial

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Park Colonial

4 Woodleigh Lane 357686, Woodleigh, Central Region, Singapore

$1,650 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+11View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Woodleigh

North-East Line NE11

walk•

Property Details

Property IDBdymu6uzdMVqER9gP4qwLj
PriceS$1,650
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area100 sqft
PSF
S$17
Year Built2021
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Flexible lease OK! 1 Common Room Available For Rent! Singles Only! Extremely well kept and clean! AVAIL IMMEDIATELY! OPEN TO SHORT TERM RENTAL: 3 to 6 MONTHS OK - Females ONLY - Single Bed Provided - Table and Chair Provided - Share common toilet with 1 other - Working Professionals - Light Cooking ok! - Instant Noodles and Boil Water - Wifi and Utilities Included - Usage of Washing Machine ok - Enjoy Full Condo Facilities - Located just beside Woodleigh MRT (9 minutes train ride to Dhoby Ghaut MRT!) - Located just beside newly opened Woodleigh Mall / Hawker Centre / Bus Interchange! Contact me today for immediate viewing slots! Lih Yuan 9327.5387 Resident Agent @ Woodleigh. If you have any units/rooms to sell/rent, do let me know!

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Woodleigh

North-East Line (NE11)
0.14km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

182

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S295.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Yuan Chew

Yuan Chew

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9327 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 179 URA transactions · 9 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$192,817

S$1,928 psf

Asking Price

S$1,650

S$17 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

94 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

179 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Woodleigh

148m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

179 comparable transactions

S$2,187

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.856

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,928

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 179 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$1,035,000
▲S$2,236
+16.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$1,035,000
▲S$2,236
+16.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

1,346sqftS$2,770,000
▲S$2,059
+6.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$980,888
▲S$2,119
+9.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jul 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 06-10

667sqftS$1,645,000
▲S$2,465
+27.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jun 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$2,300,000
▲S$2,348
+21.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jun 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

463sqftS$970,000
▲S$2,096
+8.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
May 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$1,008,888
▲S$2,180
+13.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
May 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 11-15

603sqftS$1,390,000
▲S$2,306
+19.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
May 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 06-10

635sqftS$1,420,000
▲S$2,236
+16.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
May 2025

WOODLEIGH LANE

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$965,000
▲S$2,085
+8.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Last Done

WOODLEIGH LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,236 psf

+16.0% vs FV

463 sqftS$1,035,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,236 psf

+16.0% vs FV

463 sqftS$1,035,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,059 psf

+6.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,770,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,119 psf

+9.9% vs FV

463 sqftS$980,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,465 psf

+27.9% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,645,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,348 psf

+21.8% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,096 psf

+8.7% vs FV

463 sqftS$970,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,180 psf

+13.1% vs FV

463 sqftS$1,008,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,306 psf

+19.6% vs FV

603 sqftS$1,390,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,236 psf

+16.0% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

WOODLEIGH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,085 psf

+8.1% vs FV

463 sqftS$965,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,928 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 179 URA transactions (9 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (14.4% discount); MRT Woodleigh 148m away (+3%)