126a Edgedale Plains 821126, Punggol Field, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month

5-room flat with 3 bedrooms for rent High floor Unblocked Bright and windy No afternoon sun Corner unit Available immediately 2 years lease preferred, 1 year lease can be discussed Prefer family profile welcome all races and nationality Next Coral Edge LRT and Punggol Plaza Near Global Indian International School and Mee Toh School Contact Shan-Shan 9186XXXX for viewing
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$682,632
S$577 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1586m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$549
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$577
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,184sqft | S$638,000 | ▼S$539 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,184sqft | S$638,000 | ▼S$539 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$661,888 | ▼S$559 -3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,184sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$515 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$678,000 | ▼S$573 -0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,184sqft | S$648,000 | ▼S$547 -5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$665,000 | ▼S$562 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.1% vs FV
Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-10.7% vs FV
Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.7% vs FV
Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.2% vs FV
Blk 126A EDGEDALE PLAINS
Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $682,632, equating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $577. This valuation reflects a stable market price, indicating a 0% difference from the baseline, which suggests that the property is currently priced in alignment with prevailing market trends. Such stability can often be interpreted as a sign of a balanced supply-demand dynamic in the Punggol area, particularly as this region continues to evolve as a preferred residential choice for families and young professionals alike.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, which may imply potential volatility in price expectations. This is underscored by the analysis of six recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which serve as a crucial benchmark for understanding local market conditions. Investors and buyers should remain vigilant, considering both the longevity of the remaining lease and the broader socio-economic factors influencing Punggol’s real estate landscape. As the area continues to develop, future trends may present opportunities or challenges that could impact property values.