Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit8RMD11 - Newton / NovenaNewton 218 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Newton 21

8 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Newton 21

21 Newton Road 307954, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$1,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 8Baths: 2Area: 100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+12View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Newton

Downtown Line DT11

walk•

Property Details

Property IDRhWK2uS8zVg3SmKd7beVGG
PriceS$1,100
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds8
Baths2
Built Area100 sqft
PSF
S$11
Year Built2004
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

(All the photos shown are for illustration purposes only and do not depict the actual premise) Discover the perfect home in this expansive 8 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment for rent, available now! Coliving for students, expatriates , professional looking for comfort and space. No Landlord staying , No Agent fee Description of unit 8 rooms available for rent S$700 / S$1250 / S$1300 / S$1500 /S$2200 Available rooms : CRoom 1 : S$1300 (taken) CRoom 2 : S$1300 (taken) CRoom 3 : S$1600 (available) Masterbed Room 5 : S$2200 (taken) CRoom 6 : S$1300 - taken CRoom 7 : S$1500 - taken CRoom 8 : S$700 - taken CRoom 9 : S$1200 (available) ( One tenant per room ) RENTAL INCLUDES : - High speed Wi-Fi connectivity - Utilities with **capped ( water and electricity) - Air-conditioning and quarterly aircon servicing - Weekly housekeeping to all common area and bathroom - Washer , dryer and fridge included - Fully equipped kitchen with kitchenware - Light cooking allowed * Pets and smoking prohibited on premises * Tenant paid stamp duty * No overnight visitors * No agent fee * No landlord stays Enjoy the convenience of being just 0.3 km from Newton MRT Station and 0.5 km from Novena MRT Station, making commuting a breeze. Nearby amenities include ACS (Barker Road) school (0.5 km) for quality education and CS Fresh supermarket (0.3 km) for your daily groceries. Shopping is a delight with Square 2 mall located just 0.8 km away, offering a variety of retail options. Everyone Welcome to make this spacious apartment your new home! With so many amenities and excellent transport links, this property is not to be missed. Schedule a viewing today and experience the vibrant lifestyle that awaits you at 21, Newton Road!

Development Information

District & Area

D11 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 4 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2004

Project Size

Small (69 units)

69 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 25 Floors

Developer

Euro-Asia Realty Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Newton 21 has a total of 69 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 1,066 sqft to 3,068 sqft.

Site Plan

Newton 21 has 1 block and up to 25 storeys.

Development Facilities
GymParkingPlaygroundSaunaSecuritySwimming PoolTennis Court
About This Development

Newton 21 is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 69 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Newton 21 is also close to schools like Preschool for Multiple Intelligences (PMI) @ Newton, Eton House International School (Newton) and St. James' Church Kindergarten (Gilstead Campus). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Jaysbloom and CS Fresh United Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Aglow Baby & Child Specialist Clinic. Singapore Post Postbox is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Cambridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

21 Newton Road 307954, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

10

Average Price

S2.8M

Total Value

S28.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Alicia Lim

+65 8699 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 7 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$212,121

S$2,121 psf

Asking Price

S$1,100

S$11 psf

Medium

7 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Newton

300m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

7 comparable transactions

S$2,059

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,121

Recent Comparable Transactions

7 shown · 7 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2025

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 21-25

2,411sqftS$3,980,000
▼S$1,651
-22.2% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 21-25

2,411sqftS$3,980,000
▼S$1,651
-22.2% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,184sqftS$2,700,000
▲S$2,280
+7.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2023

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,066sqftS$2,420,000
▲S$2,271
+7.1% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2023

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$2,233
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2023

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,539sqftS$3,300,000
▲S$2,144
+1.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2022

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,184sqftS$2,550,000
▲S$2,154
+1.6% vs FV
Freehold
May 2021

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,184sqftS$2,380,003
▼S$2,010
-5.2% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

NEWTON ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,651 psf

-22.2% vs FV

2,411 sqftS$3,980,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,651 psf

-22.2% vs FV

2,411 sqftS$3,980,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,280 psf

+7.5% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,700,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Jul 2023 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,271 psf

+7.1% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,420,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Feb 2023 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,233 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Jan 2023 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,144 psf

+1.1% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$3,300,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Jul 2022 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,154 psf

+1.6% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,550,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

May 2021 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,010 psf

-5.2% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,380,003Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,121 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 7 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Newton 300m away (+3%)