Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit1RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Tennery

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Tennery

3 Woodlands Road 677901, Teck Whye, West Region, Singapore

$3,150 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 624 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Ten Mile Junction

Bukit Panjang LRT BP14

walk•

Property Details

Property IDhMCmBGZ5nFUpHV7iy32paK
PriceS$3,150
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area624 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2013
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

This unit is a 1 Bedroom and 1 Baths Condo apartment for Rent in The Tennery, a quality condo in Singapore. Key features ○ Move-in condition ○ Fully furnished unit ○ Functional layout ○ Spacious layout ○ Bright and airy ○ Corner unit ○ Great ventilation ○ No west sun ○ Greenery view ○ Panoramic city view ○ Unblocked city view ○ Good size balcony ○ Open concept kitchen ○ Ensuite bathroom ○ Walk-in wardrobe ○ Close to MRT ○ Convenient location ○ Great for own stay This is a one bedded loft, corner, high floor, unblock view. Available on 01/11/25. Tennery is one of the hottest properties for rent in District 23 which contains the areas of Bukit Batok and Bukit Panjang. This Condo Apartment for Rent in the The Tennery is one of a total of 388 units in the development, which was completed in 2013 and is a 99 year leasehold Condo. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Ten Mile Junction (67 m) - 1 mins walk • Bukit Panjang (170 m) - 3 mins walk • Phoenix (272 m) - 4 mins walk • 1 more walking distance MRT within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Ten Mile Junction LRT (146 m) - 3 mins walk • Opposite Ten Mile Junction LRT (174 m) - 3 mins walk • Blk 184 (231 m) - 4 mins walk • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • Bukit Panjang Shopping Centre - 7 mins walk • Hillion ( Fair Price Finest ) - 5 mins walk • Sheng Siong Supermarket ( ground ) - 2 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Schools • MindChamps PreSchool (79 m) - 2 mins walk • Stag Match Education and Training Centre ( SMET.edu.sg ) - Junction 10 (89 m) - 2 mins walk • The Orange Tree Preschool (Choa Chu Kang) (124 m) - 2 mins walk • 6 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Bukit Panjang (Woodlands Road - KJE) Park Connector (150 m) - 3 mins walk • Phoenix Park (526 m) - 3 mins drive • Pang Sua Woodland (576 m) - 2 mins drive • 7 more parks within 1 km Please call Irene Leow from 99.co @ +658113XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

West View Primary School0.39km

MRT Stations

Ten Mile Junction

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP14)
0.08km

Phoenix

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP5)
0.25km

Senja

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP13)
0.41km

Location

3 Woodlands Road 677901, Teck Whye, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

122

Average Price

S836K

Total Value

S102.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Irene Leow

Irene Leow

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 8113 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 111 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$555,772

S$891 psf

Asking Price

S$3,150

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

86 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

111 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Choa Chu Kang

1811m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

111 comparable transactions

S$1,294

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.655

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$891

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 111 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 16-20

614sqftS$848,000
▲S$1,382
+55.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 16-20

614sqftS$848,000
▲S$1,382
+55.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 11-15

614sqftS$818,000
▲S$1,333
+49.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 06-10

614sqftS$800,000
▲S$1,304
+46.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 06-10

624sqftS$848,000
▲S$1,358
+52.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 06-10

614sqftS$805,000
▲S$1,312
+47.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 11-15

872sqftS$1,198,000
▲S$1,374
+54.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$800,000
▲S$1,304
+46.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 11-15

883sqftS$1,228,000
▲S$1,391
+56.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Mar 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 06-10

861sqftS$1,160,000
▲S$1,347
+51.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Mar 2025

WOODLANDS ROAD

Floor 06-10

614sqftS$815,000
▲S$1,328
+49.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Last Done

WOODLANDS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,382 psf

+55.1% vs FV

614 sqftS$848,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,382 psf

+55.1% vs FV

614 sqftS$848,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,333 psf

+49.6% vs FV

614 sqftS$818,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,304 psf

+46.4% vs FV

614 sqftS$800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,358 psf

+52.4% vs FV

624 sqftS$848,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,312 psf

+47.3% vs FV

614 sqftS$805,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,374 psf

+54.2% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,198,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,304 psf

+46.4% vs FV

614 sqftS$800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,391 psf

+56.1% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,228,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,347 psf

+51.2% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,160,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

WOODLANDS ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,328 psf

+49.0% vs FV

614 sqftS$815,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$891 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

move-in conditioncorner unitunblocked city view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 111 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (34.4% discount); AI-detected value boosters: move-in condition, corner unit, unblocked city view (+5% condition premium)