Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD11 - Newton / NovenaLa Suisse I3 Bed Condo for Rent in La Suisse I

3 Bed Condo for Rent in La Suisse I

60 Swiss View 288062, Swiss Club, Central Region, Singapore

$7,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 2110 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDjZsWErTjUQ3RegAAnLV7rV
PriceS$7,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area2110 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1993
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Well-Maintained 3-Bedrm Home Near Dutch & Swiss Schools, British Club Serene Residence at LA SUISSE Multiple units on hand, you can arrange with me to view. Step into a spacious non-landed home that blends comfort with everyday convenience. Enjoy tranquil views, excellent nearby schooling options, and easy connectivity with shuttle bus service to the main road, offering a well-rounded lifestyle for families and professionals alike. - Connectivity: Shuttle bus service available to the main road Schools nearby: - Hollandse School (0.12 km) - Singapore Korean International School (0.13 km) - Swiss School in Singapore (0.42 km) Discover a welcoming home designed for comfort, convenience, and peace of mind.

Development Information

District & Area

D11 - Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Turf City MRT · 10 min walk

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 January 1993

Project Size

Small (155 units)

155 units

Building Structure

3 Blocks

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types3 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

La Suisse I has a total of 155 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plans from 1,658 sqft to 2,616 sqft.

Development Facilities
ClubhouseGymParkingSaunaSecuritySquash CourtSwimming PoolTennis Court
About This Development

La Suisse I is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Timah, District 11. Completed in 1993, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 155 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Turf City MRT and King Albert Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, La Suisse I is also close to schools like Singapore Korean International School, Hollandse School and Holland International School & Preschool. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Supermarket - Beauty World Centre and Giant Super - Beauty World Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Binjai Medical & Paincare Clinic. Hellenic Register Asia is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Gaharu Trail, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

60 Swiss View 288062, Swiss Club, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

18

Average Price

S3.1M

Total Value

S56.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

RJ Chua

RJ Chua

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9270 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 11 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$3.22M

S$1,527 psf

Asking Price

S$7,800

S$4 psf

High

11 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road

3765m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

11 comparable transactions

S$1,527

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,527

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 11 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJan 2025

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,658sqftS$2,630,000
▲S$1,587
+3.9% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Jan 2025

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,658sqftS$2,630,000
▲S$1,587
+3.9% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Jan 2025

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,658sqftS$2,780,000
▲S$1,677
+9.8% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Jan 2025

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,658sqftS$2,500,000
▼S$1,508
-1.2% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Nov 2023

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

2,045sqftS$2,938,888
▼S$1,437
-5.9% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Oct 2023

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,679sqftS$2,700,000
▲S$1,608
+5.3% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Aug 2023

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,658sqftS$2,620,000
▲S$1,581
+3.5% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Mar 2023

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

2,099sqftS$3,320,000
▲S$1,582
+3.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Sep 2022

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

2,045sqftS$2,730,000
▼S$1,335
-12.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Feb 2022

SWISS VIEW

Floor 01-05

1,679sqftS$2,268,000
▼S$1,351
-11.5% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Sep 2021

SWISS VIEW

Floor 06-10

4,090sqftS$5,180,000
▼S$1,266
-17.1% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Last Done

SWISS VIEW

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,587 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$2,630,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,587 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$2,630,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,677 psf

+9.8% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$2,780,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,508 psf

-1.2% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$2,500,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,437 psf

-5.9% vs FV

2,045 sqftS$2,938,888999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Oct 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,608 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,679 sqftS$2,700,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Aug 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,581 psf

+3.5% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$2,620,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Mar 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,582 psf

+3.6% vs FV

2,099 sqftS$3,320,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Sep 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,335 psf

-12.6% vs FV

2,045 sqftS$2,730,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Feb 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,351 psf

-11.5% vs FV

1,679 sqftS$2,268,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878

SWISS VIEW

Sep 2021 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,266 psf

-17.1% vs FV

4,090 sqftS$5,180,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1878
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,527 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 11 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)